Dutchess County  »  12583  »  Flora St  »  10 Flora St

10 Flora Street, Tivoli, NY 12583 Property Information

10 Flora Street, Tivoli, NY 12583 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Flora Street, Tivoli, NY 12583
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Flora Street, Tivoli
Zip code 12583
County Dutchess
Municipality Red Hook
Parcel ID 6.175-3-257.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Flora Street, Tivoli

Sale date 04/10/2003
Sale price $275,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,567

Lot & Building Information for 10 Flora Street, Tivoli

Building sqft 1,484
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 18.34
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 10 Flora Street, Tivoli

• • Improvements for 10 Flora Street, Tivoli , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Flora Street, Tivoli

How many square feet does 10 Flora Street, Tivoli, NY 12583 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 10 Flora Street, Tivoli, NY 12583 has a total of 1,484 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10 Flora Street, Tivoli, NY 12583?

10 Flora Street, Tivoli, NY 12583 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $852,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Flora Street, Tivoli

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Flora Street, Tivoli, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/10/2003 $275,000
06/11/2002 $135,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Flora Street, Tivoli with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Flora Street, Tivoli

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/21/2024 - D
11/18/2024 - R
Deed
04/10/2003 - D
05/01/2003 - R
Deed
06/11/2002 - D
05/01/2003 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Flora Street, Tivoli

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Flora Street, Tivoli, NY 12583. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $18,880
Current property tax $12,567
Market value $852,000
Assessed value $852,000

Assessment History for 10 Flora Street, Tivoli

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Flora Street, Tivoli, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $774,500 $774,500 22.16 $17,163 -3.49%
2024 $730,600 $730,600 24.34 $17,783 +3.10%
2023 $659,700 $646,500 26.68 $17,249 +1.51%
2022 $552,600 $552,600 30.75 $16,992 +0.26%
2021 $531,300 $531,300 31.9 $16,948 +0.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,994
Median age 44.8
Average household income $104,381
Family households 53.9%
Occupied housing units 876
Owner occupied units 67.3%
Average number of people per household 2.16
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $444,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $487,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Flora Street, Tivoli, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Flora Street, Tivoli to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Flora Street, Tivoli

Here are the neighbors for 10 Flora Street, Tivoli.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
37-39 Woods Rd, Tivoli 4,404
121 Broadway, Tivoli 1,784
5 Washburn Ave, Tivoli 1,184 09/27/2004 $166,666
26 Public Works Dr, Tivoli
125 Broadway, Tivoli 2,647 12/20/2017 $323,000
16 Spring St, Tivoli 1,856 04/23/1996
43 Tivoli Gdn, Tivoli 782 08/09/2024 $215,000
42 Tivoli Gdn, Tivoli 782 04/11/2024
35-39 Hudson Blfs, Tivoli 3,688 03/08/2011 $4,391,600
11-21 Rose Hill Ln, Tivoli 10,120 12/04/2020
91 Montgomery St, Tivoli 1,804 11/23/2021 $305,000
23 Woods Rd, Tivoli
41 Montgomery St, Tivoli 3,708 01/30/2025 $625,600