125 Broadway, Tivoli, NY 12583 Property Information
125 Broadway, Tivoli, NY 12583 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 125 Broadway, Tivoli |
| Zip code | 12583 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Red Hook |
| Parcel ID | 6.175-3-296.35 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 125 Broadway, Tivoli
| Sale date | 12/20/2017 |
| Sale price | $323,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,474 |
Lot & Building Information for 125 Broadway, Tivoli
| Building sqft | 2,647 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.54 |
| Year built | 1900 |
| Year last altered | 2018 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Electric |
| Fuel | Electric |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Red Hook |
Other Property Data for 125 Broadway, Tivoli
- • Improvements for 125 Broadway, Tivoli , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 125 Broadway, Tivoli
125 Broadway, Tivoli, NY 12583 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,647 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 125 Broadway, Tivoli, NY 12583 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $517,800, the tax amount paid for 125 Broadway, Tivoli, NY 12583 is $11,474.
When was 125 Broadway, Tivoli, NY 12583 last sold and what was the last sale price?125 Broadway, Tivoli, NY 12583 was last sold in 12/20/2017 for $323,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 125 Broadway, Tivoli
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 Broadway, Tivoli, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 125 Broadway, Tivoli
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 125 Broadway, Tivoli
Access detailed property tax data for 125 Broadway, Tivoli, NY 12583. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,474 |
| Market value | $517,800 |
| Assessed value | $517,800 |
Assessment History for 125 Broadway, Tivoli
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 Broadway, Tivoli, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $470,700 | $470,700 | 22.16 | $10,431 | -3.50% |
| 2024 | $444,100 | $444,100 | 24.34 | $10,809 | +3.09% |
| 2023 | $401,000 | $393,000 | 26.68 | $10,485 | +1.51% |
| 2022 | $335,900 | $335,900 | 30.75 | $10,329 | +0.24% |
| 2021 | $323,000 | $323,000 | 31.9 | $10,304 | +0.89% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 Broadway, Tivoli, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 Broadway, Tivoli to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Riccardi Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 428 | 1.82 |
| St Mary Of The Snow School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 97 | 2.04 |
| Cahill School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 398 | 2.13 |
| Mill Road Intermediate Grades | 6 | Public | 3-5 | 325 | 3.69 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saugerties Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 358 | 2.56 |
| Devereux In Ny | NR | Private | 146 | 3.94 | |
| Linden Avenue Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 404 | 4.62 |
| Center For Spectrum Services | NR | Private | 126 | 5.01 |
Nearest high schools