Dutchess County  »  12583  »  Lasher Rd  »  150 Lasher Rd

150 Lasher Road, Tivoli, NY 12583 Property Information

150 Lasher Road, Tivoli, NY 12583 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 Lasher Road, Tivoli, NY 12583
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 Lasher Road, Tivoli
Zip code 12583
County Dutchess
Municipality Red Hook
Parcel ID 6.275-0-233.236

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Lasher Road, Tivoli

Sale date 08/28/2002
Sale price $30,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,154

Lot & Building Information for 150 Lasher Road, Tivoli

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 8

Other Property Data for 150 Lasher Road, Tivoli

• • Improvements for 150 Lasher Road, Tivoli , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 Lasher Road, Tivoli

What is the market value of 150 Lasher Road, Tivoli, NY 12583?

The current market value is $108,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 Lasher Road, Tivoli

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Lasher Road, Tivoli, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/2002 $30,000

Title Documents for 150 Lasher Road, Tivoli

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/28/2002 - D
09/10/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 Lasher Road, Tivoli

Access detailed property tax data for 150 Lasher Road, Tivoli, NY 12583. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,154
Market value $108,900
Assessed value $108,900

Assessment History for 150 Lasher Road, Tivoli

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Lasher Road, Tivoli, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $99,900 $99,900 19.78 $1,976 +7.78%
2024 $87,600 $87,600 20.93 $1,833 +2.41%
2023 $80,500 $78,900 22.69 $1,790 -14.80%
2022 $78,900 $78,900 26.63 $2,101 -4.31%
2021 $78,900 $78,900 27.83 $2,196 +0.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Lasher Road, Tivoli, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 Lasher Road, Tivoli to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 2.64
Mill Road Primary Grades NR Public PK, K-2 309 3.22
Mill Road Primary Grades NR Public PK, K-2 309 3.22
Mill Road Intermediate Grades 6 Public 3-5 325 3.22
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 3.46

Nearest middle schools

Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 2.64
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 3.46
Saugerties Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 358 3.85
Linden Avenue Middle School 6 Public 6-8 404 4.59
Germantown Junior/Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 209 4.75

Nearest high schools

Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 2.64
Saugerties Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 756 3.85
Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 4.46
Germantown Junior/Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 209 4.75