Dutchess County  »  12571  »  Pitcher Ln  »  221-249 Pitcher Ln

221-249 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

221-249 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 221-249 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Red Hook
Parcel ID 6.274-0-980.90

Sales & Tax Overview for 221-249 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook

Sale date 10/19/2004
Sale price $205,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,533

Lot & Building Information for 221-249 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook

Building sqft 3,170
Total sqft 8,318
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 108
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 221-249 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 221-249 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 221-249 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook

How many sq. ft. does 221-249 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 221-249 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 has a total of 3,170 square feet and a current price per square foot of $64.

What is the year built & the current market value of 221-249 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571?

221-249 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,574,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 221-249 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 221-249 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/19/2004 $205,000

Title Documents for 221-249 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/19/2004 - D
11/04/2004 - R
Deed
10/18/2004 - D
11/04/2004 - R
Deed
10/18/2004 - D
11/04/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 221-249 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 221-249 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $50,924
Current property tax $22,533
Market value $2,574,500
Assessed value $2,574,500

Assessment History for 221-249 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 221-249 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,361,900 $2,361,900 19.78 $46,718 +0.18%
2024 $2,228,200 $2,228,200 20.93 $46,636 +4.23%
2023 $2,012,100 $1,971,900 22.69 $44,742 -0.31%
2022 $1,685,400 $1,685,400 26.63 $44,882 -0.49%
2021 $1,620,600 $1,620,600 27.83 $45,101 +1.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,108
Median age 47.9
Average household income $162,070
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 4,256
Owner occupied units 80.2%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 221-249 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 221-249 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 221-249 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook

Here are the neighbors for 221-249 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
45 Lasher Rd, Tivoli 10/25/2023 $165,000
188 South Rd, Tivoli 2,184 10/05/2006 $396,000
141 Lasher Rd, Tivoli 10/30/2006
65 Lasher Rd, Tivoli 04/09/1999 $32,000
414 W Kerley Corners Rd, Tivoli 1,848 06/23/2021
15 Scism Rd, Tivoli 4,349 01/09/2019 $300,000
299 Lasher Rd, Tivoli 07/29/2020 $35,000
60 Lasher Rd, Tivoli 1,248 02/21/2020 $145,000
135 Lasher Rd, Tivoli 1,608 11/12/2020 $371,000
77 W Kerley Corners Rd, Tivoli 3,760 12/23/2013
76 Lasher Rd, Tivoli 1,260