3898 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information
3898 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3898 Route 9G, Rhinebeck |
| Zip code | 12572 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Rhinebeck |
| Parcel ID | 6.171-0-563.946 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3898 Route 9G, Rhinebeck
| Sale date | 10/01/2009 |
| Sale price | $1,600,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,329 |
Lot & Building Information for 3898 Route 9G, Rhinebeck
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rhinebeck |
Other Property Data for 3898 Route 9G, Rhinebeck
- • Improvements for 3898 Route 9G, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3898 Route 9G, Rhinebeck
This Service and Gas Stations (432) located at 3898 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 has a total of 1,232 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,298.
What is the year built & the current market value of 3898 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?3898 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 2020 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,195,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3898 Route 9G, Rhinebeck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3898 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2009 | $1,600,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3898 Route 9G, Rhinebeck
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3898 Route 9G, Rhinebeck
Access detailed property tax data for 3898 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $16,329 |
| Market value | $1,195,400 |
| Assessed value | $1,195,400 |
Assessment History for 3898 Route 9G, Rhinebeck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3898 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,156,500 | $1,156,500 | 13.66 | $15,798 | -1.08% |
| 2024 | $1,120,700 | $1,120,700 | 14.25 | $15,970 | -2.07% |
| 2023 | $1,028,200 | $1,028,200 | 15.86 | $16,307 | -6.65% |
| 2022 | $959,300 | $959,300 | 18.21 | $17,469 | +70.50% |
| 2021 | $538,400 | $538,400 | 19.03 | $10,246 | +6.83% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 8,869 |
| Median age | 57.7 |
| Average household income | $147,841 |
| Family households | 50.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,181 |
| Owner occupied units | 73.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.95 |
| Median year structure built | 1971 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $491,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $477,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3898 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3898 Route 9G, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 3898 Route 9G, Rhinebeck
Here are the neighbors for 3898 Route 9G, Rhinebeck.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6773 Route 9, Rhinebeck | 6,609 | 04/22/1997 | $385,000 |
| 137 Sandalwood Ln, Rhinebeck | 1,495 | 02/24/2006 | $390,000 |
| 108 Sandalwood Ln, Rhinebeck | 1,415 | 09/19/2022 | $489,500 |
| 97 Sandalwood Ln, Rhinebeck | 1,415 | 07/26/2023 | $635,000 |
| 5 Hook Rd, Rhinebeck | 3,234 | 06/20/2000 | $245,000 |
| 117 Sandalwood Ln, Rhinebeck | 1,415 | 11/10/2022 | |
| 2 Hook Rd, Rhinebeck | 2,247 | 06/12/2024 | $1 |