7 Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information
7 Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Hook Road, Rhinebeck |
| Zip code | 12572 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Rhinebeck |
| Parcel ID | 6.171-0-779.464 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Hook Road, Rhinebeck
| Sale date | 12/12/2001 |
| Sale price | $210,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,762 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rhinebeck |
Other Property Data for 7 Hook Road, Rhinebeck
- • Improvements for 7 Hook Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Hook Road, Rhinebeck
This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 7 Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 has a total of 2,016 square feet and a current price per square foot of $104.
What is the year built & the current market value of 7 Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?7 Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $421,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Hook Road, Rhinebeck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Hook Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 7 Hook Road, Rhinebeck
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Hook Road, Rhinebeck
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,762 |
| Market value | $421,800 |
| Assessed value | $421,800 |
Assessment History for 7 Hook Road, Rhinebeck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Hook Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $538,800 | $538,800 | 13.66 | $7,360 | +0.25% |
| 2024 | $515,200 | $515,200 | 14.25 | $7,342 | -4.75% |
| 2023 | $486,000 | $486,000 | 15.86 | $7,708 | -0.05% |
| 2022 | $423,500 | $423,500 | 18.21 | $7,712 | -4.31% |
| 2021 | $423,500 | $423,500 | 19.03 | $8,059 | -3.49% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 8,869 |
| Median age | 57.7 |
| Average household income | $147,841 |
| Family households | 50.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,181 |
| Owner occupied units | 73.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.95 |
| Median year structure built | 1971 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $491,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $477,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Hook Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Hook Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 7 Hook Road, Rhinebeck
Here are the neighbors for 7 Hook Road, Rhinebeck.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6773 Route 9, Rhinebeck | 6,609 | 04/22/1997 | $385,000 |
| 137 Sandalwood Ln, Rhinebeck | 1,495 | 02/24/2006 | $390,000 |
| 108 Sandalwood Ln, Rhinebeck | 1,415 | 09/19/2022 | $489,500 |
| 97 Sandalwood Ln, Rhinebeck | 1,415 | 07/26/2023 | $635,000 |
| 5 Hook Rd, Rhinebeck | 3,234 | 06/20/2000 | $245,000 |
| 117 Sandalwood Ln, Rhinebeck | 1,415 | 11/10/2022 | |
| 2 Hook Rd, Rhinebeck | 2,247 | 06/12/2024 | $1 |