70 Upper Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 70 Upper Hook Road, Rhinebeck |
| Zip code | 12572 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Rhinebeck |
| Parcel ID | 6.171-0-246.858 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 70 Upper Hook Road, Rhinebeck
| Sale date | 11/20/2020 |
| Sale price | $810,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $19,886 |
Lot & Building Information for 70 Upper Hook Road, Rhinebeck
| Building sqft | 3,671 |
| Total sqft | 5,921 |
| Building class | Multiple Residences (281) |
| Acreage | 6.41 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1980 |
| Year last altered | 2002 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rhinebeck |
Other Property Data for 70 Upper Hook Road, Rhinebeck
- • Improvements for 70 Upper Hook Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 70 Upper Hook Road, Rhinebeck
70 Upper Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1980 and has a total of 3,671 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 70 Upper Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,455,800, the tax amount paid for 70 Upper Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 is $19,886.
When was 70 Upper Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 last sold and what was the last sale price?70 Upper Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was last sold in 11/20/2020 for $810,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 70 Upper Hook Road, Rhinebeck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 70 Upper Hook Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 70 Upper Hook Road, Rhinebeck
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 70 Upper Hook Road, Rhinebeck
Access detailed property tax data for 70 Upper Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $19,886 |
| Market value | $1,455,800 |
| Assessed value | $1,455,800 |
Assessment History for 70 Upper Hook Road, Rhinebeck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 70 Upper Hook Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,367,300 | $1,367,300 | 13.66 | $18,677 | +7.65% |
| 2024 | $1,217,500 | $1,217,500 | 14.25 | $17,349 | -0.94% |
| 2023 | $1,104,300 | $1,104,300 | 15.86 | $17,514 | +14.06% |
| 2022 | $843,200 | $843,200 | 18.21 | $15,355 | -4.31% |
| 2021 | $843,200 | $843,200 | 19.03 | $16,046 | -0.80% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 70 Upper Hook Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 70 Upper Hook Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Primrose Hill School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 2.31 |
| Primrose Hill School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 61 | 2.33 |
| Primrose Hill School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 61 | 2.33 |
| Astor Learning Center | NR | Private | 75 | 2.81 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linden Avenue Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 404 | 2.71 |
| Astor Learning Center | NR | Private | 75 | 2.81 | |
| Center For Spectrum Services | NR | Private | 126 | 2.88 | |
| Astor Home for Children | NR | Private | 0 | 3.31 | |
| Bulkeley Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 232 | 3.33 |
Nearest high schools