Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Route 9G  »  3652 Route 9G

3652 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

3652 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3652 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3652 Route 9G, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Rhinebeck
Parcel ID 6.171-0-907.404

Sales & Tax Overview for 3652 Route 9G, Rhinebeck

Property tax $3,183

Lot & Building Information for 3652 Route 9G, Rhinebeck

Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 1.35
Year built 1960
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 3652 Route 9G, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 3652 Route 9G, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3652 Route 9G, Rhinebeck

What is the year built & the current market value of 3652 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

3652 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $233,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3652 Route 9G, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3652 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3652 Route 9G, Rhinebeck

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3652 Route 9G, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 3652 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,183
Market value $233,000
Assessed value $233,000

Assessment History for 3652 Route 9G, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3652 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $233,300 $233,300 13.66 $3,187 +8.09%
2024 $206,900 $206,900 14.25 $2,948 -2.11%
2023 $189,900 $189,900 15.86 $3,012 -3.84%
2022 $172,000 $172,000 18.21 $3,132 -4.31%
2021 $172,000 $172,000 19.03 $3,273 +7.92%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,869
Median age 57.7
Average household income $147,841
Family households 50.7%
Occupied housing units 4,181
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $491,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $477,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3652 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3652 Route 9G, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3652 Route 9G, Rhinebeck

Here are the neighbors for 3652 Route 9G, Rhinebeck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
70 Upper Hook Rd, Rhinebeck 3,671 11/20/2020 $810,000
9 Lower Hook Rd, Rhinebeck 2,512 06/15/2020 $720,000
77 Upper Hook Rd, Rhinebeck 1,932 12/11/2020 $1,030,000
28 Lemon Ln, Rhinebeck 1,128 08/11/2003 $299,900
560 River Rd, Rhinebeck 1,408 03/27/2019 $325,000
6830 Route 9, Rhinebeck 8,960 12/11/2023 $1,875,000
3662 Route 9G, Rhinebeck 5,400 04/30/2001 $800,000
6 Springwood Dr, Rhinebeck 17,026 06/18/2020
14 Lemon Ln, Rhinebeck 597 12/20/2018 $130,000
348 Primrose Hill Rd, Rhinebeck 1,198