Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Route 9G  »  3662 Route 9G

Affordable Self Storage - 3662 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Affordable Self Storage - 3662 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3662 Route 9G, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Rhinebeck
Parcel ID 6.171-0-912.444

Sales & Tax Overview for 3662 Route 9G, Rhinebeck

Sale date 04/30/2001
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $66,423

Lot & Building Information for 3662 Route 9G, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 5,400
Total sqft 36,810
Building class Mini Warehouse (Self-Service Storage) (442)
Acreage 6.67
Buildings on lot 12
Year built 1999
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 3662 Route 9G, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 3662 Route 9G, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3662 Route 9G, Rhinebeck

How many sq. ft. does Affordable Self Storage - 3662 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Mini Warehouse (Self-Service Storage) (442) located at Affordable Self Storage - 3662 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 has a total of 5,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $148.

What is the year built & the current market value of Affordable Self Storage - 3662 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

Affordable Self Storage - 3662 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,862,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3662 Route 9G, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3662 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2001 $800,000
09/15/1997 $95,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3662 Route 9G, Rhinebeck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3662 Route 9G, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/30/2001 - D
05/08/2001 - R
Deed
02/26/2001 - D
03/12/2001 - R
Deed
03/12/1998 - D
03/24/1998 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
09/15/1997 - D
09/16/1997 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3662 Route 9G, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for Affordable Self Storage - Affordable Self Storage - 3662 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $66,423
Market value $4,862,600
Assessed value $4,862,600

Assessment History for 3662 Route 9G, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3662 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,720,600 $4,720,600 13.66 $64,483 +0.22%
2024 $4,515,300 $4,515,300 14.25 $64,343 -2.07%
2023 $4,142,500 $4,142,500 15.86 $65,700 -6.56%
2022 $3,861,000 $3,861,000 18.21 $70,309 -4.31%
2021 $3,861,000 $3,861,000 19.03 $73,475 +268.46%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,869
Median age 57.7
Average household income $147,841
Family households 50.7%
Occupied housing units 4,181
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $491,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $477,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3662 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3662 Route 9G, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3662 Route 9G, Rhinebeck

Here are the neighbors for Affordable Self Storage - 3662 Route 9G, Rhinebeck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
164 Old Post Rd, Rhinebeck 01/09/2001
70 Upper Hook Rd, Rhinebeck 3,671 11/20/2020 $810,000
9 Lower Hook Rd, Rhinebeck 2,512 06/15/2020 $720,000
28 Lemon Ln, Rhinebeck 1,128 08/11/2003 $299,900
560 River Rd, Rhinebeck 1,408 03/27/2019 $325,000
6830 Route 9, Rhinebeck 8,960 12/11/2023 $1,875,000
6 Springwood Dr, Rhinebeck 17,026 06/18/2020
3652 Route 9G, Rhinebeck
14 Lemon Ln, Rhinebeck 597 12/20/2018 $130,000
348 Primrose Hill Rd, Rhinebeck 1,198