Dutchess County  »  12572  »  White Schoolhouse Rd  »  237 White Schoolhouse Rd

237 White Schoolhouse Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

237 White Schoolhouse Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 237 White Schoolhouse Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Rhinebeck
Parcel ID 6.370-0-187.300

Sales & Tax Overview for 237 White Schoolhouse Road, Rhinebeck

Current property tax $2,225

Lot & Building Information for 237 White Schoolhouse Road, Rhinebeck

Building class Private Hunting and Fishing Clubs (920)
Acreage 110.85
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 237 White Schoolhouse Road, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 237 White Schoolhouse Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 237 White Schoolhouse Road, Rhinebeck

What is the assessed value of 237 White Schoolhouse Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $814,300, the tax amount paid for 237 White Schoolhouse Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 is $11,123.

When was 237 White Schoolhouse Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 last sold?

237 White Schoolhouse Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was last sold in 08/11/1994.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 237 White Schoolhouse Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 237 White Schoolhouse Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 237 White Schoolhouse Road, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/11/1994 - D
08/16/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 237 White Schoolhouse Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 237 White Schoolhouse Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,123
Current property tax $2,225
Market value $814,300
Assessed value $814,300

Assessment History for 237 White Schoolhouse Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 237 White Schoolhouse Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $508,400 $508,400 13.66 $6,945 +21.26%
2024 $401,900 $401,900 14.25 $5,727 -2.06%
2023 $368,700 $368,700 15.86 $5,848 +0.13%
2022 $320,700 $320,700 18.21 $5,840 -4.31%
2021 $320,700 $320,700 19.03 $6,103 -60.18%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,869
Median age 57.7
Average household income $147,841
Family households 50.7%
Occupied housing units 4,181
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $491,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $477,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 237 White Schoolhouse Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 237 White Schoolhouse Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 237 White Schoolhouse Road, Rhinebeck

Here are the neighbors for 237 White Schoolhouse Road, Rhinebeck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Beacham Rd, Rhinebeck 2,072
70-74 Hilltop Rd, Rhinebeck 3,273 12/04/2001
267 Enterprise Rd, Rhinebeck 1,118
16 Beacham Rd, Rhinebeck 2,256
108 Salisbury Tpke, Rhinebeck 2,750 07/30/2014 $1,200,000
18 Beacham Rd, Rhinebeck 1,200 03/29/2023 $575,000
66 Hilltop Rd, Rhinebeck 1,960 06/18/1998 $97,000
68 Hilltop Rd, Rhinebeck 1,942 02/22/2017 $630,000
67 Hilltop Rd, Rhinebeck 2,332 08/15/2007 $864,000
10 E Cedar Ln, Rhinebeck 739 03/08/2024