Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Hilltop Rd  »  156-160 Hilltop Rd

156-160 Hilltop Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

156-160 Hilltop Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 156-160 Hilltop Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Rhinebeck
Parcel ID 6.370-0-337.90

Sales & Tax Overview for 156-160 Hilltop Road, Rhinebeck

Sale date 08/05/2022
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,262

Lot & Building Information for 156-160 Hilltop Road, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 1,380
Total sqft 2,284
Building class Multiple Residences (281)
Acreage 5.06
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1949
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 156-160 Hilltop Road, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 156-160 Hilltop Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 156-160 Hilltop Road, Rhinebeck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 156-160 Hilltop Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

156-160 Hilltop Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,380 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 156-160 Hilltop Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $238,800, the tax amount paid for 156-160 Hilltop Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 is $3,262.

When was 156-160 Hilltop Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 last sold and what was the last sale price?

156-160 Hilltop Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was last sold in 08/05/2022 for $200,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 156-160 Hilltop Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 156-160 Hilltop Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/2022 $200,000

Title Documents for 156-160 Hilltop Road, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/05/2022 - D
10/11/2022 - R
Deed
04/22/1999 - D
04/22/1999 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 156-160 Hilltop Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 156-160 Hilltop Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,262
Market value $238,800
Assessed value $238,800

Assessment History for 156-160 Hilltop Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 156-160 Hilltop Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $150,000 $150,000 13.66 $2,049 -4.14%
2024 $150,000 $150,000 14.25 $2,138 -67.61%
2023 $416,100 $416,100 15.86 $6,599 -12.42%
2022 $413,800 $413,800 18.21 $7,535 -4.31%
2021 $413,800 $413,800 19.03 $7,875 +16.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 156-160 Hilltop Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 156-160 Hilltop Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chancellor Livingston Elementary School 6 Public K-5 383 2.86
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 3.38
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 3.65
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK, K-6 0 3.68
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK, K-6 0 3.68

Nearest middle schools

Bulkeley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 232 2.96
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 3.38
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 3.65
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 4.29
Linden Avenue Middle School 6 Public 6-8 404 5.53

Nearest high schools

Rhinebeck Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 322 2.96
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 3.38
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 3.65
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 4.29