Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Cedar Heights Rd  »  333 Cedar Heights Rd

333 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

333 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 333 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Rhinebeck
Parcel ID 6.371-0-3.190

Sales & Tax Overview for 333 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck

Sale date 05/12/2016
Sale price $585,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,340

Lot & Building Information for 333 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 3,848
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 14.98
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 333 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 333 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 333 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck

How many sq. ft. does 333 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 333 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 has a total of 3,848 square feet and a current price per square foot of $152.

What is the year built & the current market value of 333 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

333 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,130,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 333 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 333 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/2016 $585,000
08/25/1998 $430,000
04/05/1996 $340,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 333 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 333 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/12/2016 - D
05/17/2016 - R
Deed
08/25/1998 - D
08/28/1998 - R
Deed
07/01/1997 - D
07/28/1997 - R
Deed
04/05/1996 - D
04/05/1996 - R
Deed
11/02/1994 - D
11/29/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 333 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 333 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,439
Current property tax $11,340
Market value $1,130,200
Assessed value $1,130,200

Assessment History for 333 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 333 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,163,000 $1,163,000 13.66 $15,887 +8.30%
2024 $1,029,400 $1,029,400 14.25 $14,669 -0.94%
2023 $933,700 $933,700 15.86 $14,808 +2.46%
2022 $793,700 $793,700 18.21 $14,453 +0.48%
2021 $755,900 $755,900 19.03 $14,385 -6.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,869
Median age 57.7
Average household income $147,841
Family households 50.7%
Occupied housing units 4,181
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $491,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $477,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 333 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 333 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 333 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck

Here are the neighbors for 333 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
70-74 Hilltop Rd, Rhinebeck 3,273 12/04/2001
267 Enterprise Rd, Rhinebeck 1,118
17 E Cedar Ln, Rhinebeck 1,109 02/28/2020 $176,000
201 Salisbury Tpke, Rhinebeck 1,840 02/07/2024
15 Beacham Rd, Rhinebeck 2,072
108 Salisbury Tpke, Rhinebeck 2,750 07/30/2014 $1,200,000
237 White Schoolhouse Rd, Rhinebeck 08/11/1994
18 Beacham Rd, Rhinebeck 1,200 03/29/2023 $575,000
155 Hilltop Rd, Rhinebeck 1,240 11/06/2008