Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Cedar Heights Rd  »  339-343 Cedar Heights Rd

339-343 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

339-343 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 339-343 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Rhinebeck
Parcel ID 6.371-0-25.118

Sales & Tax Overview for 339-343 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck

Sale date 03/27/2020
Sale price $75,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,952

Lot & Building Information for 339-343 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 5,794
Total sqft 7,978
Building class Multiple Residences (281)
Acreage 11.89
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 339-343 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 339-343 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 339-343 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 339-343 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

339-343 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1991 and has a total of 5,794 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 339-343 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,705,100, the tax amount paid for 339-343 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 is $36,951.

When was 339-343 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 last sold and what was the last sale price?

339-343 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was last sold in 03/27/2020 for $75,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 339-343 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 339-343 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2020 $75,000
06/19/2006 $769,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 339-343 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 339-343 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/27/2020 - D
08/25/2020 - R
Deed
05/31/2018 - D
06/26/2018 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
06/19/2006 - D
07/03/2006 - R
Deed
08/03/1998 - D
08/25/1998 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 339-343 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 339-343 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $36,952
Market value $2,705,100
Assessed value $2,705,100

Assessment History for 339-343 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 339-343 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,527,300 $2,527,300 13.66 $34,523 +49.66%
2024 $1,618,800 $1,618,800 14.25 $23,068 -10.15%
2023 $1,618,800 $1,618,800 15.86 $25,674 +0.71%
2022 $1,400,000 $1,400,000 18.21 $25,494 -15.34%
2021 $1,582,500 $1,582,500 19.03 $30,115 +68.69%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 339-343 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 339-343 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Primrose Hill School NR Private PK, K-6 0 3.08
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK, K-6 0 3.08
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 3.08
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK-5 61 3.10
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK-5 61 3.10

Nearest middle schools

Bulkeley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 232 2.98
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 3.08
Linden Avenue Middle School 6 Public 6-8 404 3.50
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 3.62
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 5.97

Nearest high schools

Rhinebeck Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 322 2.98
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 3.08
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 3.62
Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 3.69
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 5.97