Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Pells Rd  »  286 Pells Rd

286 Pells Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

286 Pells Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

286 Pells Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 286 Pells Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Rhinebeck
Parcel ID 6.371-0-40.486

Sales & Tax Overview for 286 Pells Road, Rhinebeck

Sale date 02/14/2019
Sale price $70,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,174

Lot & Building Information for 286 Pells Road, Rhinebeck

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 18.7
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 286 Pells Road, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 286 Pells Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 286 Pells Road, Rhinebeck

What is the market value of 286 Pells Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

The current market value is $378,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 286 Pells Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 286 Pells Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/2019 $70,000
12/19/2005 $8,070
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 286 Pells Road, Rhinebeck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 286 Pells Road, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/14/2019 - D
03/20/2019 - R
Deed
12/19/2005 - D
01/06/2006 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
03/03/2001 - D
06/29/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 286 Pells Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 286 Pells Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,174
Market value $378,800
Assessed value $378,800

Assessment History for 286 Pells Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 286 Pells Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $378,800 $378,800 13.66 $5,174 +6.27%
2024 $341,700 $341,700 14.25 $4,869 +31.71%
2023 $233,100 $233,100 15.86 $3,697 -12.90%
2022 $233,100 $233,100 18.21 $4,245 -4.31%
2021 $233,100 $233,100 19.03 $4,436 +10.80%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 286 Pells Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 286 Pells Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Primrose Hill School NR Private PK, K-6 0 3.36
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK, K-6 0 3.36
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK-5 61 3.38
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK-5 61 3.38
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 3.46

Nearest middle schools

Linden Avenue Middle School 6 Public 6-8 404 2.89
Bulkeley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 232 3.45
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 3.46
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 4.04
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 5.29

Nearest high schools

Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 3.10
Rhinebeck Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 322 3.45
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 3.46
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 4.04
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 5.29