Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Pells Rd  »  200 Pells Rd

200 Pells Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

200 Pells Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Pells Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Pells Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Rhinebeck
Parcel ID 6.371-0-30.315

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Pells Road, Rhinebeck

Sale date 02/28/2023
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,204

Lot & Building Information for 200 Pells Road, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 2,417
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 65.21
Year built 1854
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Rhinebeck

Other Property Data for 200 Pells Road, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 200 Pells Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Pells Road, Rhinebeck

How many square feet does 200 Pells Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 200 Pells Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 has a total of 2,417 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 200 Pells Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

200 Pells Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1854 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,615,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Pells Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Pells Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2023 $1,600,000
03/31/2014 $840,000
08/31/2010 $750,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 200 Pells Road, Rhinebeck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 200 Pells Road, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/06/2024 - D
07/23/2024 - R
Deed
02/28/2023 - D
03/09/2023 - R
Deed
03/31/2014 - D
05/08/2014 - R
Deed
08/31/2010 - D
09/09/2010 - R
Deed
12/12/2005 - D
12/22/2005 - R
Deed
09/22/1995 - D
10/02/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Pells Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Pells Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $22,070
Current property tax $18,204
Market value $1,615,700
Assessed value $1,615,700

Assessment History for 200 Pells Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Pells Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,615,700 $1,615,700 13.66 $22,070 +25.46%
2024 $1,234,500 $1,234,500 14.25 $17,592 +7.55%
2023 $1,031,300 $1,031,300 15.86 $16,356 +6.06%
2022 $846,900 $846,900 18.21 $15,422 +0.47%
2021 $806,600 $806,600 19.03 $15,350 +6.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,869
Median age 57.7
Average household income $147,841
Family households 50.7%
Occupied housing units 4,181
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $491,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $477,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Pells Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Pells Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200 Pells Road, Rhinebeck

Here are the neighbors for 200 Pells Road, Rhinebeck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 Beacham Rd, Rhinebeck 625
354 Pells Rd, Rhinebeck 1,722 04/18/1994 $257,500
65 Round Lake Rd, Rhinebeck 2,162 06/14/2023 $650,000
4 Beacham Rd, Rhinebeck 1,540 09/24/1997 $100
302 Pells Rd, Rhinebeck 1,963
240 Pells Rd, Rhinebeck 1,652 02/07/2024 $1
339-343 Cedar Heights Rd, Rhinebeck 5,794 03/27/2020 $75,000
20 E Cedar Ln, Rhinebeck 726
286 Pells Rd, Rhinebeck 02/14/2019 $70,000
781 Route 308, Rhinebeck 3,452 10/25/2018 $700,000
10 Beacham Rd, Rhinebeck 1,188