Dutchess County  »  12581  »  Ludlow Woods Rd  »  366 Ludlow Woods Rd

366 Ludlow Woods Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

366 Ludlow Woods Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 366 Ludlow Woods Road, Stanfordville
Zip code 12581
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.867-0-389.319

Sales & Tax Overview for 366 Ludlow Woods Road, Stanfordville

Property tax $35,120

Lot & Building Information for 366 Ludlow Woods Road, Stanfordville

Building sqft 4,114
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.5
Year built 2011
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 5
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 366 Ludlow Woods Road, Stanfordville

• • Improvements for 366 Ludlow Woods Road, Stanfordville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 366 Ludlow Woods Road, Stanfordville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 366 Ludlow Woods Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581?

366 Ludlow Woods Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 was built in 2011 and has a total of 4,114 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 366 Ludlow Woods Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,338,200, the tax amount paid for 366 Ludlow Woods Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 is $35,119.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 366 Ludlow Woods Road, Stanfordville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 366 Ludlow Woods Road, Stanfordville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 366 Ludlow Woods Road, Stanfordville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 366 Ludlow Woods Road, Stanfordville

Access detailed property tax data for 366 Ludlow Woods Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $35,120
Market value $2,338,200
Assessed value $2,338,200

Assessment History for 366 Ludlow Woods Road, Stanfordville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 366 Ludlow Woods Road, Stanfordville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,227,600 $2,227,600 15.02 $33,459 -2.67%
2024 $2,141,900 $2,141,900 16.05 $34,377 +4.88%
2023 $1,906,800 $1,906,800 17.19 $32,778 +2.40%
2022 $1,627,400 $1,627,400 19.67 $32,011 +1.67%
2021 $1,564,800 $1,564,800 20.12 $31,484 +7.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 366 Ludlow Woods Road, Stanfordville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 366 Ludlow Woods Road, Stanfordville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children NR Private 55 4.15
Cold Spring Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-1 165 4.21
Elm Drive Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 192 4.43
Elm Drive Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 192 4.43

Nearest middle schools

St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 4.59
Millbrook Middle School 6 Public 6-8 202 4.64
Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 4.84
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 5.85

Nearest high schools

Millbrook School NR Private 9-12 325 2.08
Millbrook High School 8 Public 9-12 271 4.73