Dutchess County  »  12581  »  Bangall Amenia Rd  »  312 Bangall Amenia Rd

312 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

312 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 312 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville
Zip code 12581
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.868-0-149.248

Sales & Tax Overview for 312 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville

Sale date 02/11/2003
Sale price $5,361,965
Arm's length
Current property tax $117,651

Lot & Building Information for 312 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville

Building sqft 5,948
Total sqft 7,268
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 248.47
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2012
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Pine Plains

Other Property Data for 312 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville

• • Improvements for 312 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 312 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville

How many sq. ft. does 312 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 312 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 has a total of 5,948 square feet and a current price per square foot of $901.

What is the year built & the current market value of 312 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581?

312 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 was built in 2012 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,234,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 312 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 312 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/11/2003 $5,361,965
06/15/1995 $1,427,350
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 312 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 312 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/11/2003 - D
02/14/2003 - R
Deed
06/15/1995 - D
06/16/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 312 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville

Access detailed property tax data for 312 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $122,167
Current property tax $117,651
Market value $9,234,100
Assessed value $9,234,100

Assessment History for 312 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 312 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,797,600 $8,797,600 13.23 $116,392 -4.32%
2024 $8,459,200 $8,459,200 14.38 $121,643 +7.19%
2023 $7,530,500 $7,530,500 15.07 $113,485 -0.71%
2022 $6,630,000 $6,630,000 17.24 $114,301 -0.34%
2021 $6,375,000 $6,375,000 17.99 $114,686 +4.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,914
Median age 52.2
Average household income $103,420
Family households 60.1%
Occupied housing units 931
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.04
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $411,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $412,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 312 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 312 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 312 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville

Here are the neighbors for 312 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
48 Layton Rd, Stanfordville 2,704 03/24/2009
366 Ludlow Woods Rd, Stanfordville 4,114
131 Layton Rd, Stanfordville 3,426 07/14/2023
335 Shuman Rd, Stanfordville 3,085 04/19/2022 $303,620
255 Layton Rd, Stanfordville 1,479 02/27/2020 $225,000
177 Layton Rd, Stanfordville 12/27/2024
429 Hunns Lake Rd, Stanfordville 1,389 11/04/2024 $345,000
259 Ludlow Woods Rd, Stanfordville 2,044
381 Ludlow Woods Rd, Stanfordville