Dutchess County  »  12581  »  Shuman Rd  »  315 Shuman Rd

315 Shuman Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

315 Shuman Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 315 Shuman Road, Stanfordville
Zip code 12581
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.867-0-291.802

Sales & Tax Overview for 315 Shuman Road, Stanfordville

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 315 Shuman Road, Stanfordville

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 220.74
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 315 Shuman Road, Stanfordville

• • Improvements for 315 Shuman Road, Stanfordville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 315 Shuman Road, Stanfordville

What is the market value of 315 Shuman Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581?

The current market value is $523,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 315 Shuman Road, Stanfordville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 315 Shuman Road, Stanfordville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 315 Shuman Road, Stanfordville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/31/2022 - D
09/30/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 315 Shuman Road, Stanfordville

Access detailed property tax data for 315 Shuman Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,422
Current property tax $0
Market value $523,800
Assessed value $523,800

Assessment History for 315 Shuman Road, Stanfordville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 315 Shuman Road, Stanfordville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $476,200 $476,200 12.26 $5,838 -8.10%
2024 $476,200 $476,200 13.34 $6,353 -74.49%
2023 $1,780,200 $1,780,200 13.99 $24,905 -1.05%
2022 $1,648,300 $1,648,300 15.27 $25,170 -6.55%
2021 $1,648,300 $1,648,300 16.34 $26,933 +10.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 315 Shuman Road, Stanfordville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 315 Shuman Road, Stanfordville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cold Spring Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-1 165 3.28
Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children NR Private 55 5.09
Elm Drive Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 192 5.28
Elm Drive Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 192 5.28

Nearest middle schools

St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 5.44
Millbrook Middle School 6 Public 6-8 202 5.54
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 5.74
Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 5.83

Nearest high schools

Millbrook School NR Private 9-12 325 2.23
Millbrook High School 8 Public 9-12 271 5.62