Dutchess County  »  12581  »  E Hunns Lake Rd  »  85 E Hunns Lake Rd

85 East Hunns Lake Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

85 East Hunns Lake Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 85 East Hunns Lake Road, Stanfordville
Zip code 12581
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.869-0-804.437

Sales & Tax Overview for 85 East Hunns Lake Road, Stanfordville

Sale date 12/14/2010
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,699

Lot & Building Information for 85 East Hunns Lake Road, Stanfordville

Building sqft 4,344
Total sqft 5,352
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 17.07
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1850
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 85 East Hunns Lake Road, Stanfordville

• • Improvements for 85 East Hunns Lake Road, Stanfordville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 85 East Hunns Lake Road, Stanfordville

How many square feet does 85 East Hunns Lake Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 85 East Hunns Lake Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 has a total of 4,344 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 85 East Hunns Lake Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581?

85 East Hunns Lake Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 was built in 1850 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,640,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 85 East Hunns Lake Road, Stanfordville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 85 East Hunns Lake Road, Stanfordville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/2010 $900,000
09/25/2001 $425,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 85 East Hunns Lake Road, Stanfordville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 85 East Hunns Lake Road, Stanfordville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/19/2025 - D
10/01/2025 - R
Deed
12/14/2010 - D
01/06/2011 - R
Deed
09/25/2001 - D
10/11/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 85 East Hunns Lake Road, Stanfordville

Access detailed property tax data for 85 East Hunns Lake Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,699
Market value $1,640,100
Assessed value $1,640,100

Assessment History for 85 East Hunns Lake Road, Stanfordville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 85 East Hunns Lake Road, Stanfordville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,187,100 $1,187,100 13.23 $15,705 -4.31%
2024 $1,141,400 $1,141,400 14.38 $16,413 +7.19%
2023 $1,016,100 $1,016,100 15.07 $15,313 +4.51%
2022 $849,900 $849,900 17.24 $14,652 -0.30%
2021 $816,900 $816,900 17.99 $14,696 +4.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,914
Median age 52.2
Average household income $103,420
Family households 60.1%
Occupied housing units 931
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.04
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $411,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $412,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 85 East Hunns Lake Road, Stanfordville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 85 East Hunns Lake Road, Stanfordville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 85 East Hunns Lake Road, Stanfordville

Here are the neighbors for 85 East Hunns Lake Road, Stanfordville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
183 Attlebury Hill Rd, Stanfordville 2,956 01/13/2011
35 Thompson Ln, Stanfordville 1,932 10/01/2013 $200,000
905 Hunns Lake Rd, Stanfordville 04/11/2008 $128,000
40 W Hunns Lake Rd, Stanfordville 2,922 11/22/2021 $530,000
196 Attlebury Hill Rd, Stanfordville
193 Attlebury Hill Rd, Stanfordville 2,160 10/07/2016 $126,744
821 Hunns Lake Rd, Stanfordville 11/01/2023
39 Thompson Ln, Stanfordville 1,080 08/13/2015 $120,000