Dutchess County  »  12581  »  Attlebury Hill Rd  »  183 Attlebury Hill Rd

183 Attlebury Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

183 Attlebury Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 183 Attlebury Hill Road, Stanfordville
Zip code 12581
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.869-0-505.685

Sales & Tax Overview for 183 Attlebury Hill Road, Stanfordville

Sale date 09/21/2000
Sale price $33,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,765

Lot & Building Information for 183 Attlebury Hill Road, Stanfordville

Building sqft 2,956
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.4
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 183 Attlebury Hill Road, Stanfordville

• • Improvements for 183 Attlebury Hill Road, Stanfordville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 183 Attlebury Hill Road, Stanfordville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 183 Attlebury Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581?

183 Attlebury Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,956 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 183 Attlebury Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $768,100, the tax amount paid for 183 Attlebury Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 is $10,161.

When was 183 Attlebury Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 last sold?

183 Attlebury Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 was last sold in 01/13/2011.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 183 Attlebury Hill Road, Stanfordville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 183 Attlebury Hill Road, Stanfordville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/21/2000 $33,000

Title Documents for 183 Attlebury Hill Road, Stanfordville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/13/2011 - D
02/18/2011 - R
Deed
10/13/2005 - D
11/01/2005 - R
Deed
09/21/2000 - D
09/28/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 183 Attlebury Hill Road, Stanfordville

Access detailed property tax data for 183 Attlebury Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,162
Current property tax $9,765
Market value $768,100
Assessed value $768,100

Assessment History for 183 Attlebury Hill Road, Stanfordville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 183 Attlebury Hill Road, Stanfordville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $728,200 $728,200 13.23 $9,634 -3.35%
2024 $693,200 $693,200 14.38 $9,968 +7.19%
2023 $617,100 $617,100 15.07 $9,300 +6.65%
2022 $505,800 $505,800 17.24 $8,720 -0.31%
2021 $486,200 $486,200 17.99 $8,747 +4.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 183 Attlebury Hill Road, Stanfordville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 183 Attlebury Hill Road, Stanfordville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cold Spring Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-1 165 3.06
Seymour Smith Intermediate Learning Center 5 Public 2-5 201 4.50
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 6.23
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 6.23

Nearest middle schools

Stissing Mountain High School 6 Public 6-12 460 5.15
Eugene Brooks Middle School 3 Public 4-8 226 6.28
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 6.28
Maplebrook School NR Private 42 7.59
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 7.82

Nearest high schools

Millbrook School NR Private 9-12 325 4.11
Stissing Mountain High School 6 Public 6-12 460 5.15
Webutuck High School 3 Public 9-12 195 6.28
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 6.28
Maplebrook School NR Private 42 7.59

Neighbors for 183 Attlebury Hill Road, Stanfordville

Here are the neighbors for 183 Attlebury Hill Road, Stanfordville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35 Thompson Ln, Stanfordville 1,932 10/01/2013 $200,000
905 Hunns Lake Rd, Stanfordville 04/11/2008 $128,000
860 Hunns Lake Rd, Stanfordville 2,484 03/14/2000 $240,000
47 Goodwin Ln, Stanfordville 1,236 04/08/2015 $1
193 Attlebury Hill Rd, Stanfordville 2,160 10/07/2016 $126,744
207 Attlebury Hill Rd, Stanfordville 08/13/2018 $15,000
821 Hunns Lake Rd, Stanfordville 11/01/2023
85 E Hunns Lake Rd, Stanfordville 4,344 09/19/2025
39 Thompson Ln, Stanfordville 1,080 08/13/2015 $120,000
620 Hunns Lake Rd, Stanfordville 1,627 04/02/2024 $535,000
228 Attlebury Hill Rd, Stanfordville 2,380 08/17/2004 $336,000
15 Birch Run, Stanfordville 1,152 07/03/2019 $81,300
42 Thomsen Ln, Stanfordville
38 Thompson Ln, Stanfordville 2,048
198 Attlebury Hill Rd, Stanfordville 4,438 02/13/2020
840 Hunns Lake Rd, Stanfordville 6,193 06/17/2024 $1
167 W Hunns Lake Rd, Stanfordville 1,760 10/22/2020
242 Attlebury Hill Rd, Stanfordville 3,072 12/23/2021
989 Hunns Lake Rd, Stanfordville 01/14/1998
218 Attlebury Hill Rd, Stanfordville 2,562 03/02/2022