Dutchess County  »  12581  »  Birch Run  »  15 Birch Run

15 Birch Run, Stanfordville, NY 12581 Property Information

15 Birch Run, Stanfordville, NY 12581 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Birch Run, Stanfordville, NY 12581
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Birch Run, Stanfordville
Zip code 12581
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.869-0-524.580

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Birch Run, Stanfordville

Sale date 07/03/2019
Sale price $81,300
Arm's length
Property tax $3,036

Lot & Building Information for 15 Birch Run, Stanfordville

Building sqft 1,152
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.5
Year built 1991
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 15 Birch Run, Stanfordville

• • Improvements for 15 Birch Run, Stanfordville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Birch Run, Stanfordville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Birch Run, Stanfordville, NY 12581?

15 Birch Run, Stanfordville, NY 12581 was built in 1991 and has a total of 1,152 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Birch Run, Stanfordville, NY 12581 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $229,500, the tax amount paid for 15 Birch Run, Stanfordville, NY 12581 is $3,036.

When was 15 Birch Run, Stanfordville, NY 12581 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Birch Run, Stanfordville, NY 12581 was last sold in 07/03/2019 for $81,300.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Birch Run, Stanfordville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Birch Run, Stanfordville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/03/2019 $81,300
07/14/2000 $134,900
05/10/1996 $85,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Birch Run, Stanfordville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Birch Run, Stanfordville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/03/2019 - D
07/09/2019 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
07/14/2000 - D
07/21/2000 - R
Deed
05/10/1996 - D
05/10/1996 - R
Deed
01/05/1996 - D
03/06/1996 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Birch Run, Stanfordville

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Birch Run, Stanfordville, NY 12581. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,036
Market value $229,500
Assessed value $229,500

Assessment History for 15 Birch Run, Stanfordville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Birch Run, Stanfordville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $218,600 $218,600 13.23 $2,892 -5.27%
2024 $212,300 $212,300 14.38 $3,053 +7.18%
2023 $189,000 $189,000 15.07 $2,848 +6.59%
2022 $155,000 $155,000 17.24 $2,672 +74.75%
2021 $85,000 $85,000 17.99 $1,529 +4.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Birch Run, Stanfordville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Birch Run, Stanfordville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cold Spring Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-1 165 3.03
Seymour Smith Intermediate Learning Center 5 Public 2-5 201 4.71
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 6.15
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 6.15

Nearest middle schools

Stissing Mountain High School 6 Public 6-12 460 5.36
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 6.15
Eugene Brooks Middle School 3 Public 4-8 226 6.19
Maplebrook School NR Private 42 7.43
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 7.72

Nearest high schools

Millbrook School NR Private 9-12 325 3.91
Stissing Mountain High School 6 Public 6-12 460 5.36
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 6.15
Webutuck High School 3 Public 9-12 195 6.19