Dutchess County  »  12545  »  West Rd  »  9 West Rd

9 West Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

9 West Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 West Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 West Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.967-0-385.632

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 West Road, Millbrook

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 9 West Road, Millbrook

Building sqft 3,488
Building class Special Schools and Institutions (614)
Acreage 337.953
Year built 2004
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 9 West Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 9 West Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 West Road, Millbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 West Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

9 West Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,488 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 West Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $95,267,100, the tax amount paid for 9 West Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 is $1,167,974.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 West Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 West Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 West Road, Millbrook

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 9 West Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 9 West Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,167,975
Current property tax $0
Market value $95,267,100
Assessed value $95,267,100

Assessment History for 9 West Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 West Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $95,267,100 $95,267,100 12.26 $1,167,975 -8.10%
2024 $95,267,100 $95,267,100 13.34 $1,270,863 +5.84%
2023 $85,826,200 $85,826,200 13.99 $1,200,709 +5.48%
2022 $74,550,000 $74,550,000 15.27 $1,138,379 -3.31%
2021 $72,050,000 $72,050,000 16.34 $1,177,297 +8.07%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 West Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 West Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9 West Road, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 9 West Road, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
730 Bangall Amenia Rd, Amenia 5,300 12/16/2024 $11,850,000
7-19 Pugsley Hill Rd, Amenia
6-30 Thimble House Trl, Millbrook 2,562 01/10/2025
469 Leavitt Rd, Millbrook 06/30/2006
5 Thimble House Trl, Millbrook 1,486 09/21/2023 $1,095,000
209 Conklin Hill Rd, Stanfordville 3,112 11/30/2020
186 Conklin Hill Rd, Stanfordville 2,156 12/16/2006 $389,000
174 Conklin Hill Rd, Stanfordville 1,824 06/28/2024 $540,000
225-245 Conklin Hill Rd, Stanfordville 3,341 09/28/2017 $2,000,000
1031-1067 Bangall Amenia Rd, Millbrook 3,444 12/31/2018 $1,100,000