Dutchess County  »  12501  »  Bangall Amenia Rd  »  730 Bangall Amenia Rd

730 Bangall Amenia Road, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

730 Bangall Amenia Road, Amenia, NY 12501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 730 Bangall Amenia Road, Amenia
Zip code 12501
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.968-0-119.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 730 Bangall Amenia Road, Amenia

Sale date 12/16/2024
Sale price $11,850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $49,793

Lot & Building Information for 730 Bangall Amenia Road, Amenia

Building sqft 5,300
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 36.51
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 730 Bangall Amenia Road, Amenia

• • Improvements for 730 Bangall Amenia Road, Amenia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 730 Bangall Amenia Road, Amenia

How many sq. ft. does 730 Bangall Amenia Road, Amenia, NY 12501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 730 Bangall Amenia Road, Amenia, NY 12501 has a total of 5,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,235.

What is the year built & the current market value of 730 Bangall Amenia Road, Amenia, NY 12501?

730 Bangall Amenia Road, Amenia, NY 12501 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,918,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 730 Bangall Amenia Road, Amenia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 730 Bangall Amenia Road, Amenia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2024 $11,850,000
12/09/2016 $2,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 730 Bangall Amenia Road, Amenia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 730 Bangall Amenia Road, Amenia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/16/2024 - D
12/27/2024 - R
Deed
12/09/2016 - D
12/20/2016 - R
Deed
05/05/2014 - D
06/20/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 730 Bangall Amenia Road, Amenia

Access detailed property tax data for 730 Bangall Amenia Road, Amenia, NY 12501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $60,297
Current property tax $49,793
Market value $4,918,200
Assessed value $4,918,200

Assessment History for 730 Bangall Amenia Road, Amenia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 730 Bangall Amenia Road, Amenia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,743,900 $3,743,900 12.26 $45,900 -4.42%
2024 $3,599,900 $3,599,900 13.34 $48,023 +7.11%
2023 $3,204,700 $3,204,700 13.99 $44,834 +4.45%
2022 $2,811,100 $2,811,100 15.27 $42,925 -2.81%
2021 $2,703,000 $2,703,000 16.34 $44,167 +8.07%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,476
Median age 43.1
Average household income $142,924
Family households 64.1%
Occupied housing units 1,024
Owner occupied units 61.9%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $342,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $377,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 730 Bangall Amenia Road, Amenia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 730 Bangall Amenia Road, Amenia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 730 Bangall Amenia Road, Amenia

Here are the neighbors for 730 Bangall Amenia Road, Amenia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7-19 Pugsley Hill Rd, Amenia
155 Pugsley Hill Rd, Amenia
1052 Hunns Lake Rd, Pine Plains 04/10/2017
9 West Rd, Millbrook 3,488
6-30 Thimble House Trl, Millbrook 2,562 01/10/2025
66 Pugsley Hill Rd, Amenia
469 Leavitt Rd, Millbrook 06/30/2006
5 Thimble House Trl, Millbrook 1,486 09/21/2023 $1,095,000
209 Conklin Hill Rd, Stanfordville 3,112 11/30/2020
86 Pugsley Hill Rd, Amenia 2,067
225-245 Conklin Hill Rd, Stanfordville 3,341 09/28/2017 $2,000,000