Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Bangall Amenia Rd  »  1031-1067 Bangall Amenia Rd

1031-1067 Bangall Amenia Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1031-1067 Bangall Amenia Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1031-1067 Bangall Amenia Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.967-0-594.883

Sales & Tax Overview for 1031-1067 Bangall Amenia Road, Millbrook

Sale date 12/31/2018
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,095

Lot & Building Information for 1031-1067 Bangall Amenia Road, Millbrook

Building sqft 3,444
Total sqft 5,040
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 29.26
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1860
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1031-1067 Bangall Amenia Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 1031-1067 Bangall Amenia Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1031-1067 Bangall Amenia Road, Millbrook

How many sq. ft. does 1031-1067 Bangall Amenia Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 1031-1067 Bangall Amenia Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 3,444 square feet and a current price per square foot of $319.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1031-1067 Bangall Amenia Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

1031-1067 Bangall Amenia Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1860 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,594,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1031-1067 Bangall Amenia Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1031-1067 Bangall Amenia Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2018 $1,100,000
02/15/2001 $750,000
09/19/2000 $200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1031-1067 Bangall Amenia Road, Millbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1031-1067 Bangall Amenia Road, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/31/2018 - D
01/08/2019 - R
Deed
02/15/2001 - D
02/21/2001 - R
Deed
09/19/2000 - D
09/20/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1031-1067 Bangall Amenia Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 1031-1067 Bangall Amenia Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $19,546
Current property tax $9,095
Market value $1,594,300
Assessed value $1,594,300

Assessment History for 1031-1067 Bangall Amenia Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1031-1067 Bangall Amenia Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,518,900 $1,518,900 12.26 $18,622 -4.42%
2024 $1,460,500 $1,460,500 13.34 $19,483 +7.11%
2023 $1,300,200 $1,300,200 13.99 $18,190 +4.13%
2022 $1,144,000 $1,144,000 15.27 $17,469 -2.81%
2021 $1,100,000 $1,100,000 16.34 $17,974 +8.07%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1031-1067 Bangall Amenia Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1031-1067 Bangall Amenia Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1031-1067 Bangall Amenia Road, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 1031-1067 Bangall Amenia Road, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
730 Bangall Amenia Rd, Amenia 5,300 12/16/2024 $11,850,000
7-19 Pugsley Hill Rd, Amenia
155 Pugsley Hill Rd, Amenia
9 West Rd, Millbrook 3,488
6-30 Thimble House Trl, Millbrook 2,562 01/10/2025
469 Leavitt Rd, Millbrook 06/30/2006
5 Thimble House Trl, Millbrook 1,486 09/21/2023 $1,095,000
209 Conklin Hill Rd, Stanfordville 3,112 11/30/2020
186 Conklin Hill Rd, Stanfordville 2,156 12/16/2006 $389,000
174 Conklin Hill Rd, Stanfordville 1,824 06/28/2024 $540,000