Dutchess County  »  12567  »  Carpenter Hill Rd  »  310 Carpenter Hill Rd

310 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

310 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 310 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains
Zip code 12567
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.970-0-143.684

Sales & Tax Overview for 310 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains

Current property tax $53,114

Lot & Building Information for 310 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains

Building sqft 6,310
Building class Estate (250)
Acreage 24.78
Year built 1993
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Pine Plains

Other Property Data for 310 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains

• • Improvements for 310 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 310 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 310 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567?

310 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 was built in 1993 and has a total of 6,310 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 310 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,480,000, the tax amount paid for 310 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 is $59,270.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 310 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 310 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 310 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 310 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 310 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $59,270
Current property tax $53,114
Market value $4,480,000
Assessed value $4,480,000

Assessment History for 310 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 310 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,317,100 $3,317,100 13.23 $43,885 -4.32%
2024 $3,189,500 $3,189,500 14.38 $45,865 +7.19%
2023 $2,839,400 $2,839,400 15.07 $42,790 +0.33%
2022 $2,473,800 $2,473,800 17.24 $42,648 -0.30%
2021 $2,377,700 $2,377,700 17.99 $42,775 +22.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 310 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 310 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seymour Smith Intermediate Learning Center 5 Public 2-5 201 2.85
Cold Spring Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-1 165 5.07
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 5.93
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 5.93

Nearest middle schools

Stissing Mountain High School 6 Public 6-12 460 3.65
Eugene Brooks Middle School 3 Public 4-8 226 6.00
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 6.57
Maplebrook School NR Private 42 8.07
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 8.35

Nearest high schools

Stissing Mountain High School 6 Public 6-12 460 3.65
Millbrook School NR Private 9-12 325 5.65
Webutuck High School 3 Public 9-12 195 6.00