Dutchess County  »  12567  »  Carpenter Hill Rd  »  96 Carpenter Hill Rd

96 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

96 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 96 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains
Zip code 12567
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.970-0-180.78

Sales & Tax Overview for 96 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains

Current property tax $3,907

Lot & Building Information for 96 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains

Building sqft 1,732
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.88
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 96 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains

• • Improvements for 96 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 96 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 96 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567?

96 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 was built in 1975 and has a total of 1,732 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 96 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $433,400, the tax amount paid for 96 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 is $5,733.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 96 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 96 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 96 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 96 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 96 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,734
Current property tax $3,907
Market value $433,400
Assessed value $433,400

Assessment History for 96 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 96 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $412,800 $412,800 13.23 $5,461 -4.31%
2024 $396,900 $396,900 14.38 $5,707 +7.20%
2023 $353,300 $353,300 15.07 $5,324 +6.60%
2022 $289,700 $289,700 17.24 $4,994 -2.25%
2021 $284,000 $284,000 17.99 $5,109 +4.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 96 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 96 Carpenter Hill Road, Pine Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seymour Smith Intermediate Learning Center 5 Public 2-5 201 3.96
Cold Spring Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-1 165 4.59
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 5.24
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 5.24

Nearest middle schools

Stissing Mountain High School 6 Public 6-12 460 4.74
Eugene Brooks Middle School 3 Public 4-8 226 5.30
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 5.66
Maplebrook School NR Private 42 7.11
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 8.30

Nearest high schools

Millbrook School NR Private 9-12 325 4.50
Stissing Mountain High School 6 Public 6-12 460 4.74
Webutuck High School 3 Public 9-12 195 5.30