Dutchess County  »  12581  »  N Anson Rd  »  1135 N Anson Rd

1135 North Anson Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1135 North Anson Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1135 North Anson Road, Stanfordville
Zip code 12581
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.767-0-329.833

Sales & Tax Overview for 1135 North Anson Road, Stanfordville

Sale date 02/28/2020
Sale price $820,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,428

Lot & Building Information for 1135 North Anson Road, Stanfordville

Building sqft 2,141
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 4.522
Year built 1803
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1135 North Anson Road, Stanfordville

• • Improvements for 1135 North Anson Road, Stanfordville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1135 North Anson Road, Stanfordville

How many sq. ft. does 1135 North Anson Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1135 North Anson Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 has a total of 2,141 square feet and a current price per square foot of $382.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1135 North Anson Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581?

1135 North Anson Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 was built in 1803 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,166,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1135 North Anson Road, Stanfordville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1135 North Anson Road, Stanfordville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2020 $820,000
02/11/2011 $951,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1135 North Anson Road, Stanfordville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1135 North Anson Road, Stanfordville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/28/2020 - D
03/19/2020 - R
Deed
02/11/2011 - D
02/17/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1135 North Anson Road, Stanfordville

Access detailed property tax data for 1135 North Anson Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,428
Market value $1,166,100
Assessed value $1,166,100

Assessment History for 1135 North Anson Road, Stanfordville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1135 North Anson Road, Stanfordville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,105,500 $1,105,500 13.23 $14,626 -4.32%
2024 $1,063,000 $1,063,000 14.38 $15,286 +23.70%
2023 $820,000 $820,000 15.07 $12,357 +22.21%
2022 $586,500 $586,500 17.24 $10,111 +0.62%
2021 $558,600 $558,600 17.99 $10,049 +38.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,914
Median age 52.2
Average household income $103,420
Family households 60.1%
Occupied housing units 931
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.04
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $411,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $412,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1135 North Anson Road, Stanfordville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1135 North Anson Road, Stanfordville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1135 North Anson Road, Stanfordville

Here are the neighbors for 1135 North Anson Road, Stanfordville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
100 Carpenter Hill Rd, Pine Plains 07/19/1995 $205,000
952-956 S Anson Rd, Stanfordville 4,248 10/08/2013 $562,500
1253 Hunns Lake Rd, Pine Plains 4,610 04/10/2017 $812,500
902 Hunns Lake Rd, Stanfordville 02/13/2016 $50,000
152 Carpenter Hill Rd, Pine Plains 3,432
983 Hunns Lake Rd, Stanfordville 5,306 10/28/2015 $2,310,000
125 Sheafer Rd, Amenia 03/19/2008 $2,550,000
916 Hunns Lake Rd, Stanfordville 1,366 05/03/2007
163 W Hunns Lake Rd, Stanfordville 1,040 10/05/1998 $77,500