Dutchess County  »  12581  »  S Anson Rd  »  952-956 S Anson Rd

952-956 South Anson Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

952-956 South Anson Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 952-956 South Anson Road, Stanfordville
Zip code 12581
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.767-0-116.405

Sales & Tax Overview for 952-956 South Anson Road, Stanfordville

Sale date 10/08/2013
Sale price $562,500
Arm's length
Property tax $11,801

Lot & Building Information for 952-956 South Anson Road, Stanfordville

Building sqft 4,248
Total sqft 5,760
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.05
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2013
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Pine Plains

Other Property Data for 952-956 South Anson Road, Stanfordville

• • Improvements for 952-956 South Anson Road, Stanfordville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 952-956 South Anson Road, Stanfordville

How many sq. ft. does 952-956 South Anson Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 952-956 South Anson Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 has a total of 4,248 square feet and a current price per square foot of $132.

What is the year built & the current market value of 952-956 South Anson Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581?

952-956 South Anson Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 was built in 2013 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $892,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 952-956 South Anson Road, Stanfordville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 952-956 South Anson Road, Stanfordville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/08/2013 $562,500
11/06/2008 $11
10/09/2007 $375,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 952-956 South Anson Road, Stanfordville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 952-956 South Anson Road, Stanfordville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/08/2013 - D
10/16/2013 - R
Deed
11/06/2008 - D
03/31/2009 - R
Deed
11/06/2008 - D
03/30/2009 - R
Deed
10/09/2007 - D
10/25/2007 - R
Deed
07/21/2003 - D
11/19/2003 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 952-956 South Anson Road, Stanfordville

Access detailed property tax data for 952-956 South Anson Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,801
Market value $892,000
Assessed value $892,000

Assessment History for 952-956 South Anson Road, Stanfordville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 952-956 South Anson Road, Stanfordville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $849,800 $849,800 13.23 $11,243 -2.95%
2024 $805,600 $805,600 14.38 $11,585 +7.20%
2023 $717,100 $717,100 15.07 $10,807 +4.51%
2022 $599,800 $599,800 17.24 $10,341 -0.33%
2021 $576,700 $576,700 17.99 $10,375 +4.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,914
Median age 52.2
Average household income $103,420
Family households 60.1%
Occupied housing units 931
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.04
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $411,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $412,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 952-956 South Anson Road, Stanfordville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 952-956 South Anson Road, Stanfordville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 952-956 South Anson Road, Stanfordville

Here are the neighbors for 952-956 South Anson Road, Stanfordville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
100 Carpenter Hill Rd, Pine Plains 07/19/1995 $205,000
1253 Hunns Lake Rd, Pine Plains 4,610 04/10/2017 $812,500
902 Hunns Lake Rd, Stanfordville 02/13/2016 $50,000
152 Carpenter Hill Rd, Pine Plains 3,432
983 Hunns Lake Rd, Stanfordville 5,306 10/28/2015 $2,310,000
125 Sheafer Rd, Amenia 03/19/2008 $2,550,000
916 Hunns Lake Rd, Stanfordville 1,366 05/03/2007
163 W Hunns Lake Rd, Stanfordville 1,040 10/05/1998 $77,500