Dutchess County  »  12585  »  Mallory Rd  »  146 Mallory Rd

146 Mallory Road, Verbank, NY 12585 Property Information

146 Mallory Road, Verbank, NY 12585 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

146 Mallory Road, Verbank, NY 12585
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 146 Mallory Road, Verbank
Zip code 12585
County Dutchess
Municipality Union Vale
Parcel ID 6.762-0-688.633

Sales & Tax Overview for 146 Mallory Road, Verbank

Sale date 03/30/2012
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,751

Lot & Building Information for 146 Mallory Road, Verbank

Building sqft 5,131
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 24.75
Year built 2016
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 146 Mallory Road, Verbank

• • Improvements for 146 Mallory Road, Verbank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 146 Mallory Road, Verbank

How many sq. ft. does 146 Mallory Road, Verbank, NY 12585 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 146 Mallory Road, Verbank, NY 12585 has a total of 5,131 square feet and a current price per square foot of $73.

What is the year built & the current market value of 146 Mallory Road, Verbank, NY 12585?

146 Mallory Road, Verbank, NY 12585 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,032,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 146 Mallory Road, Verbank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 146 Mallory Road, Verbank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2012 $375,000
03/29/2004 $400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 146 Mallory Road, Verbank with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 146 Mallory Road, Verbank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/30/2012 - D
04/03/2012 - R
Deed
03/09/2010 - D
03/22/2010 - R
Deed
03/29/2004 - D
03/30/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 146 Mallory Road, Verbank

Access detailed property tax data for 146 Mallory Road, Verbank, NY 12585. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $29,620
Current property tax $27,751
Market value $2,032,900
Assessed value $1,298,000

Assessment History for 146 Mallory Road, Verbank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 146 Mallory Road, Verbank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,828,200 $1,298,000 22.82 $29,620 +38.30%
2024 $1,821,800 $1,298,000 16.5 $21,417 -10.67%
2023 $1,687,900 $1,298,000 18.47 $23,974 -12.67%
2022 $1,400,400 $1,298,000 21.15 $27,453 -2.17%
2021 $1,324,500 $1,298,000 21.62 $28,063 +1.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,144
Median age 43
Average household income $132,270
Family households 59.0%
Occupied housing units 434
Owner occupied units 87.8%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $562,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $425,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 146 Mallory Road, Verbank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 146 Mallory Road, Verbank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 146 Mallory Road, Verbank

Here are the neighbors for 146 Mallory Road, Verbank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
230-234 Mallory Rd, Verbank 1,573 11/22/2011 $325,000
15 Verbank Club Rd, Verbank 3,565 07/07/2014 $980,000
51 Old Camby Rd, Verbank 1,114
259 Mallory Rd, Verbank 1,611 07/07/1993 $54,000
677 Waterbury Hill Rd, Lagrangeville 1,728 04/14/1995
55 Verbank Club Rd, Verbank 1,726 09/07/2016
60 Fire Tower Trl, Lagrangeville
591 N Clove Rd, Millbrook 1,376 07/14/2006 $391,000
66 Verbank Club Rd, Verbank 2,376 08/18/1999 $235,000
62 Robinwood Ln, Lagrangeville 1,460 10/07/2024 $2,800,000