Dutchess County  »  12545  »  N Clove Rd  »  591 N Clove Rd

591 North Clove Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

591 North Clove Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 591 North Clove Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Union Vale
Parcel ID 6.762-0-920.236

Sales & Tax Overview for 591 North Clove Road, Millbrook

Sale date 07/14/2006
Sale price $391,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,501

Lot & Building Information for 591 North Clove Road, Millbrook

Building sqft 1,376
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.43
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 591 North Clove Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 591 North Clove Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 591 North Clove Road, Millbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 591 North Clove Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

591 North Clove Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,376 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 591 North Clove Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $261,500, the tax amount paid for 591 North Clove Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 is $5,967.

When was 591 North Clove Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 last sold and what was the last sale price?

591 North Clove Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was last sold in 07/14/2006 for $391,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 591 North Clove Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 591 North Clove Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2006 $391,000
10/19/2001 $178,575
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 591 North Clove Road, Millbrook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 591 North Clove Road, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/14/2006 - D
07/19/2006 - R
Deed
10/19/2001 - D
12/10/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 591 North Clove Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 591 North Clove Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,967
Current property tax $5,501
Market value $409,600
Assessed value $261,500

Assessment History for 591 North Clove Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 591 North Clove Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $368,300 $261,500 22.82 $5,967 +38.30%
2024 $367,000 $261,500 16.5 $4,315 -10.67%
2023 $340,100 $261,500 18.47 $4,830 -12.67%
2022 $282,100 $261,500 21.15 $5,531 -2.17%
2021 $266,800 $261,500 21.62 $5,654 +1.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 591 North Clove Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 591 North Clove Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 4.85
Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 4.85
Vail Farm Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 4.90
Alden Place Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 169 5.36
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 5.50

Nearest middle schools

Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 4.85
Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 4.93
Millbrook Middle School 6 Public 6-8 202 5.26
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 5.50
Dover Middle School 6 Public 6-8 301 5.53

Nearest high schools

Millbrook High School 8 Public 9-12 271 5.18
Dover High School 5 Public 9-12 467 5.53
Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children NR Private 55 5.60
Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 6.58