7 Flint Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information
7 Flint Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Flint Road, Millbrook |
| Zip code | 12545 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Union Vale |
| Parcel ID | 6.862-0-397.914 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Flint Road, Millbrook
| Sale date | 10/22/2001 |
| Sale price | $80,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,100 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Flint Road, Millbrook
| Building sqft | 1,378 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 3.14 |
| Year built | 2002 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Millbrook |
Other Property Data for 7 Flint Road, Millbrook
- • Improvements for 7 Flint Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Flint Road, Millbrook
7 Flint Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 2002 and has a total of 1,378 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Flint Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $331,600, the tax amount paid for 7 Flint Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 is $7,567.
When was 7 Flint Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Flint Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was last sold in 10/22/2001 for $80,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Flint Road, Millbrook
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Flint Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2001 | $80,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Flint Road, Millbrook
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Flint Road, Millbrook
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Flint Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,567 |
| Current property tax | $7,100 |
| Market value | $519,300 |
| Assessed value | $331,600 |
Assessment History for 7 Flint Road, Millbrook
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Flint Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $453,000 | $321,600 | 22.82 | $7,339 | +38.30% |
| 2024 | $451,400 | $321,600 | 16.5 | $5,306 | -10.67% |
| 2023 | $418,200 | $321,600 | 18.47 | $5,940 | -12.67% |
| 2022 | $347,000 | $321,600 | 21.15 | $6,802 | -2.17% |
| 2021 | $328,200 | $321,600 | 21.62 | $6,953 | +1.89% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Flint Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Flint Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dutchess Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 148 | 3.56 |
| Dutchess Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 148 | 3.56 |
| Dover Elementary School | 4 | Public | 3-5 | 296 | 4.22 |
| Alden Place Elementary School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 169 | 4.32 |
| Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children | NR | Private | 55 | 4.43 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dutchess Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 148 | 3.56 |
| Millbrook Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 202 | 4.21 |
| Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children | NR | Private | 55 | 4.43 | |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 147 | 4.54 |
| Dover Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 301 | 5.14 |
Nearest high schools