Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Chestnut Ridge Rd  »  127 Chestnut Ridge Rd

127 Chestnut Ridge Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

127 Chestnut Ridge Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 127 Chestnut Ridge Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Union Vale
Parcel ID 6.862-0-415.260

Sales & Tax Overview for 127 Chestnut Ridge Road, Millbrook

Sale date 07/16/2004
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,269

Lot & Building Information for 127 Chestnut Ridge Road, Millbrook

Building sqft 3,234
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 15
Year built 1830
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 127 Chestnut Ridge Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 127 Chestnut Ridge Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 127 Chestnut Ridge Road, Millbrook

How many sq. ft. does 127 Chestnut Ridge Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 127 Chestnut Ridge Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 3,234 square feet and a current price per square foot of $200.

What is the year built & the current market value of 127 Chestnut Ridge Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

127 Chestnut Ridge Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1830 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $704,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 127 Chestnut Ridge Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 127 Chestnut Ridge Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/16/2004 $650,000

Title Documents for 127 Chestnut Ridge Road, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/16/2004 - D
07/23/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 127 Chestnut Ridge Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 127 Chestnut Ridge Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,269
Market value $704,800
Assessed value $450,000

Assessment History for 127 Chestnut Ridge Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 127 Chestnut Ridge Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $633,800 $450,000 22.82 $10,269 +38.30%
2024 $631,600 $450,000 16.5 $7,425 -10.67%
2023 $585,200 $450,000 18.47 $8,312 -12.67%
2022 $485,500 $450,000 21.15 $9,518 -2.17%
2021 $459,200 $450,000 21.62 $9,729 +1.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 127 Chestnut Ridge Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 127 Chestnut Ridge Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 127 Chestnut Ridge Road, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 127 Chestnut Ridge Road, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Flint Rd, Millbrook 1,960 10/18/2018 $382,500
286 Highview Rd, Dover Plains 1,066
41 Highview Rd, Dover Plains 1,824
752 Camby Rd, Millbrook 2,934 08/29/2012
766 Camby Rd, Millbrook 1,702 06/21/1996 $175,000
758 Camby Rd, Millbrook 2,224 05/20/2024 $350,000
395 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Dover Plains 960 04/25/2022 $350,000
80 Highview Rd, Dover Plains 06/10/2021 $70,000
277 Highview Rd, Dover Plains 720
27 Flint Rd, Millbrook 3,156 01/20/2022