Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Camby Rd  »  663 Camby Rd

663 Camby Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

663 Camby Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

663 Camby Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 663 Camby Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Union Vale
Parcel ID 6.862-0-436.895

Sales & Tax Overview for 663 Camby Road, Millbrook

Sale date 08/25/2021
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,131

Lot & Building Information for 663 Camby Road, Millbrook

Building sqft 3,962
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.12
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Rooms 12
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 663 Camby Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 663 Camby Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 663 Camby Road, Millbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 663 Camby Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

663 Camby Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1920 and has a total of 3,962 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 663 Camby Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $531,600, the tax amount paid for 663 Camby Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 is $12,131.

When was 663 Camby Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 last sold and what was the last sale price?

663 Camby Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was last sold in 08/25/2021 for $850,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 663 Camby Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 663 Camby Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2021 $850,000
08/03/2020 $685,000
01/04/2008 $550,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 663 Camby Road, Millbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 663 Camby Road, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/25/2021 - D
09/08/2021 - R
Deed
08/03/2020 - D
08/11/2020 - R
Deed
01/04/2008 - D
01/10/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 663 Camby Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 663 Camby Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,131
Market value $832,600
Assessed value $531,600

Assessment History for 663 Camby Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 663 Camby Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $748,700 $531,600 22.82 $12,131 +38.30%
2024 $746,100 $531,600 16.5 $8,771 -10.67%
2023 $691,300 $531,600 18.47 $9,819 -12.67%
2022 $573,500 $531,600 21.15 $11,243 -2.17%
2021 $542,400 $531,600 21.62 $11,493 +1.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 663 Camby Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 663 Camby Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 3.60
Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 3.60
Dover Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 296 4.16
Alden Place Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 169 4.38
Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children NR Private 55 4.48

Nearest middle schools

Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 3.60
Millbrook Middle School 6 Public 6-8 202 4.27
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 4.60
Dover Middle School 6 Public 6-8 301 5.06

Nearest high schools

Millbrook High School 8 Public 9-12 271 4.21
Dover High School 5 Public 9-12 467 5.06
Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 8.02
Millbrook School NR Private 9-12 325 9.34

Neighbors for 663 Camby Road, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 663 Camby Road, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Flint Rd, Millbrook 1,960 10/18/2018 $382,500
468 Camby Rd, Verbank 2,518 05/29/2025 $1,260,000
286 Highview Rd, Dover Plains 1,066
752 Camby Rd, Millbrook 2,934 08/29/2012
766 Camby Rd, Millbrook 1,702 06/21/1996 $175,000
758 Camby Rd, Millbrook 2,224 05/20/2024 $350,000
395 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Dover Plains 960 04/25/2022 $350,000
80 Highview Rd, Dover Plains 06/10/2021 $70,000
27 Flint Rd, Millbrook 3,156 01/20/2022
7 Flint Rd, Millbrook 1,378 10/22/2001 $80,000
41 Flint Rd, Millbrook 3,005 05/05/2025
891 Camby Rd, Millbrook 1,811 05/22/2019 $280,000
884 Camby Rd, Millbrook 1,080
14-24 Goose Hollow Ln, Millbrook 6,372 11/09/2016 $1,250,000
281 Highview Rd, Dover Plains 1,320 08/26/2022
24 Flint Rd, Millbrook 1,800 06/17/2025
123 Brush Hill Rd, Millbrook 2,806 04/01/2016
772 Camby Rd, Millbrook 1,248 05/07/1997
127 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Millbrook 3,234 07/16/2004 $650,000
127 Brush Hill Rd, Millbrook 6,547 10/31/2022