Dutchess County  »  12585  »  Camby Rd  »  504 Camby Rd

504 Camby Road, Verbank, NY 12585 Property Information

504 Camby Road, Verbank, NY 12585 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

504 Camby Road, Verbank, NY 12585
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 504 Camby Road, Verbank
Zip code 12585
County Dutchess
Municipality Union Vale
Parcel ID 6.863-0-85.45

Sales & Tax Overview for 504 Camby Road, Verbank

Sale date 01/12/2007
Sale price $380,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,449

Lot & Building Information for 504 Camby Road, Verbank

Building sqft 2,400
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 6.19
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Units 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 504 Camby Road, Verbank

• • Improvements for 504 Camby Road, Verbank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 504 Camby Road, Verbank

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 504 Camby Road, Verbank, NY 12585?

504 Camby Road, Verbank, NY 12585 was built in 1930 and has a total of 2,400 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 504 Camby Road, Verbank, NY 12585 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $238,800, the tax amount paid for 504 Camby Road, Verbank, NY 12585 is $5,449.

When was 504 Camby Road, Verbank, NY 12585 last sold?

504 Camby Road, Verbank, NY 12585 was last sold in 02/06/2007.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 504 Camby Road, Verbank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 504 Camby Road, Verbank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2007 $380,000

Title Documents for 504 Camby Road, Verbank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/06/2007 - D
02/14/2007 - R
Deed
01/12/2007 - D
02/02/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 504 Camby Road, Verbank

Access detailed property tax data for 504 Camby Road, Verbank, NY 12585. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,449
Market value $374,000
Assessed value $238,800

Assessment History for 504 Camby Road, Verbank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 504 Camby Road, Verbank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $336,300 $238,800 22.82 $5,449 +38.30%
2024 $335,200 $238,800 16.5 $3,940 -10.67%
2023 $310,500 $238,800 18.47 $4,411 -12.67%
2022 $257,600 $238,800 21.15 $5,051 -2.17%
2021 $243,700 $238,800 21.62 $5,163 +1.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 504 Camby Road, Verbank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 504 Camby Road, Verbank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 3.30
Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 3.30
Alden Place Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 169 3.91
Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children NR Private 55 4.09
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 4.09

Nearest middle schools

Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 3.30
Millbrook Middle School 6 Public 6-8 202 3.80
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 4.09
Dover Middle School 6 Public 6-8 301 5.78

Nearest high schools

Millbrook High School 8 Public 9-12 271 3.73
Dover High School 5 Public 9-12 467 5.78
Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 7.56
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 9.01

Neighbors for 504 Camby Road, Verbank

Here are the neighbors for 504 Camby Road, Verbank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
126 Highview Rd, Dover Plains 1,072 10/23/2024 $10
327 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Dover Plains 1,056
70 Flint Rd, Millbrook 1,232 12/10/2019 $267,800
468 Camby Rd, Verbank 2,518 05/29/2025 $1,260,000
536 Camby Rd, Verbank 3,240 11/18/2024 $1,250,000
3 Gifford Rd, Millbrook 8,613 10/05/2020 $852,000
119 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Millbrook
131 Highview Rd, Dover Plains 3,410 04/24/2002 $284,900
766 Camby Rd, Millbrook 1,702 06/21/1996 $175,000
395 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Dover Plains 960 04/25/2022 $350,000
758 Camby Rd, Millbrook 2,224 05/20/2024 $350,000
109 Killearn Rd, Millbrook 1,598
500 Camby Rd, Verbank 06/01/2015 $50,000
190 Flint Rd, Millbrook 2,944 04/30/2002
879 Camby Rd, Millbrook 2,310 02/02/2000 $52,500
806-810 Camby Rd, Millbrook 1,826 06/19/2025 $10
281 Highview Rd, Dover Plains 1,320 08/26/2022
221 Highview Rd, Dover Plains 2,072 10/04/2017 $274,000
175 Highview Rd, Dover Plains 1,642 06/05/2003 $285,000
772 Camby Rd, Millbrook 1,248 05/07/1997