Dutchess County  »  12585  »  Camby Rd  »  536 Camby Rd

536 Camby Road, Verbank, NY 12585 Property Information

536 Camby Road, Verbank, NY 12585 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

536 Camby Road, Verbank, NY 12585
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 536 Camby Road, Verbank
Zip code 12585
County Dutchess
Municipality Union Vale
Parcel ID 6.863-0-132.26

Sales & Tax Overview for 536 Camby Road, Verbank

Sale date 11/18/2024
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,588

Lot & Building Information for 536 Camby Road, Verbank

Building sqft 3,240
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 8.8
Year built 1993
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 536 Camby Road, Verbank

• • Improvements for 536 Camby Road, Verbank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 536 Camby Road, Verbank

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 536 Camby Road, Verbank, NY 12585?

536 Camby Road, Verbank, NY 12585 was built in 1993 and has a total of 3,240 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 536 Camby Road, Verbank, NY 12585 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $464,000, the tax amount paid for 536 Camby Road, Verbank, NY 12585 is $10,588.

When was 536 Camby Road, Verbank, NY 12585 last sold and what was the last sale price?

536 Camby Road, Verbank, NY 12585 was last sold in 11/18/2024 for $1,250,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 536 Camby Road, Verbank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 536 Camby Road, Verbank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2024 $1,250,000
12/16/1993 $22,010
08/10/1993 $44,020
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 536 Camby Road, Verbank with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 536 Camby Road, Verbank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/18/2024 - D
11/26/2024 - R
Deed
12/16/1993 - D
12/29/1993 - R
Deed
08/10/1993 - D
08/11/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 536 Camby Road, Verbank

Access detailed property tax data for 536 Camby Road, Verbank, NY 12585. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,588
Market value $726,700
Assessed value $464,000

Assessment History for 536 Camby Road, Verbank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 536 Camby Road, Verbank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $562,700 $399,500 22.82 $9,117 +38.30%
2024 $560,700 $399,500 16.5 $6,592 -10.67%
2023 $519,500 $399,500 18.47 $7,379 -12.67%
2022 $431,000 $399,500 21.15 $8,449 -2.17%
2021 $407,700 $399,500 21.62 $8,637 +1.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 536 Camby Road, Verbank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 536 Camby Road, Verbank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 3.33
Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 3.33
Alden Place Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 169 3.97
Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children NR Private 55 4.13
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 4.15

Nearest middle schools

Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 3.33
Millbrook Middle School 6 Public 6-8 202 3.86
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 4.15
Dover Middle School 6 Public 6-8 301 5.69

Nearest high schools

Millbrook High School 8 Public 9-12 271 3.79