Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Flint Rd  »  60 Flint Rd

60 Flint Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

60 Flint Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Flint Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Flint Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Union Vale
Parcel ID 6.863-0-419.35

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Flint Road, Millbrook

Current property tax $4,081

Lot & Building Information for 60 Flint Road, Millbrook

Building sqft 1,500
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.47
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Building style Old style
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Heat Hot air
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 60 Flint Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 60 Flint Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Flint Road, Millbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 60 Flint Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

60 Flint Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,500 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 60 Flint Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $199,300, the tax amount paid for 60 Flint Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 is $4,548.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Flint Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Flint Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 60 Flint Road, Millbrook

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 60 Flint Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Flint Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,548
Current property tax $4,081
Market value $312,100
Assessed value $199,300

Assessment History for 60 Flint Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Flint Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $280,700 $199,300 22.82 $4,548 +38.30%
2024 $279,700 $199,300 16.5 $3,288 -10.67%
2023 $259,200 $199,300 18.47 $3,681 -12.67%
2022 $215,000 $199,300 21.15 $4,215 -2.17%
2021 $203,400 $199,300 21.62 $4,309 +1.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Flint Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Flint Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 3.34
Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 3.34
Alden Place Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 169 4.12
Dover Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 296 4.14
Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children NR Private 55 4.22

Nearest middle schools

Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 3.34
Millbrook Middle School 6 Public 6-8 202 4.01
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 4.35
Dover Middle School 6 Public 6-8 301 5.23

Nearest high schools

Millbrook High School 8 Public 9-12 271 3.95
Dover High School 5 Public 9-12 467 5.23