3 Gifford Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information
3 Gifford Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Gifford Road, Millbrook |
| Zip code | 12545 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Union Vale |
| Parcel ID | 6.863-0-220.67 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Gifford Road, Millbrook
| Sale date | 10/05/2020 |
| Sale price | $852,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $21,143 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Gifford Road, Millbrook
| Building sqft | 8,613 |
| Building class | Inns, Lodges, Boarding Houses, Tourist Homes, Fraternity and Sorority Homes (418) |
| Acreage | 3.2 |
| Year built | 1900 |
| Year last altered | 2006 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Millbrook |
Other Property Data for 3 Gifford Road, Millbrook
- • Improvements for 3 Gifford Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Gifford Road, Millbrook
This Inns, Lodges, Boarding Houses, Tourist Homes, Fraternity and Sorority Homes (418) located at 3 Gifford Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 8,613 square feet and a current price per square foot of $98.
What is the year built & the current market value of 3 Gifford Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?3 Gifford Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,451,100.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 9 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Gifford Road, Millbrook
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Gifford Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 3 Gifford Road, Millbrook
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Gifford Road, Millbrook
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Gifford Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $21,143 |
| Market value | $1,451,100 |
| Assessed value | $926,500 |
Assessment History for 3 Gifford Road, Millbrook
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Gifford Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,304,900 | $926,500 | 22.82 | $21,143 | +38.30% |
| 2024 | $1,300,400 | $926,500 | 16.5 | $15,287 | +120.48% |
| 2023 | $488,200 | $375,400 | 18.47 | $6,934 | -12.67% |
| 2022 | $405,000 | $375,400 | 21.15 | $7,940 | -2.17% |
| 2021 | $383,100 | $375,400 | 21.62 | $8,116 | +1.89% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 4,338 |
| Median age | 56.4 |
| Average household income | $172,842 |
| Family households | 52.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,988 |
| Owner occupied units | 63.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.94 |
| Median year structure built | 1958 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $604,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $465,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Gifford Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Gifford Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 3 Gifford Road, Millbrook
Here are the neighbors for 3 Gifford Road, Millbrook.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 327 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Dover Plains | 1,056 | ||
| 70 Flint Rd, Millbrook | 1,232 | 12/10/2019 | $267,800 |
| 60 Flint Rd, Millbrook | 1,500 | ||
| 99 Killearn Rd, Millbrook | 1,010 | 08/22/2003 | $225,000 |
| 126 Highview Rd, Dover Plains | 1,072 | 10/23/2024 | $10 |
| 468 Camby Rd, Verbank | 2,518 | 05/29/2025 | $1,260,000 |
| 353 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Dover Plains | 1,200 | 06/21/2021 | $535,000 |