Dutchess County  »  1797 Route 376

1797 Route 376, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

1797 Route 376, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1797 Route 376, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1797 Route 376, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12603
County Dutchess
Municipality Wappinger
Parcel ID 6.259-1-478.772

Sales & Tax Overview for 1797 Route 376, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 04/17/2023
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,472

Lot & Building Information for 1797 Route 376, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 4,025
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 1.44
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 1797 Route 376, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 1797 Route 376, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1797 Route 376, Poughkeepsie

How many sq. ft. does 1797 Route 376, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 1797 Route 376, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 has a total of 4,025 square feet and a current price per square foot of $86.

What is the market value of 1797 Route 376, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?

The current market value is $367,500.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 1797 Route 376, Poughkeepsie

NYS Route 376 Near Dutchess County Airport
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 12/15/2025
Last updated 01/12/2026
Lot size 1.81 Acre

U.S. Route 9 - 7 Minutes / 4 Miles NYS Route 55 - 7 Minutes / 4 Miles TSP - 12 Minutes / 6 Miles Interstate 84 (Exit 46) - 18 Minutes / 9.3 MilesCR Properties Group is pleased to offer For Sale a Commercial Building located on NYS Route 376 near Maloney Road. The two level building sits on a 1.81 acre lot in the NB, Neighborhood Business and AI, Airport Industry Zoning Districts. Neighboring businesses include A Nu Do Revue Salon, Split Lemon, Katz & Unterreiner, Zarwal Food Mart, Wheels R Us, Simplicity, Casa Vallarta, Four Maples Fish Market, Dutchess BBQ, Welcome Oriental Grocery, Sinapi's Pizza & Pasta, and more.

View Listing

Brokers

Thomas M. Cervone
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale NYS Route 376 Near Dutchess County Airport
NYS Route 376 Near Dutchess County Airport
1797 Route 376, Poughkeepsie
Property General Office
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $495,000
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience