Dutchess County  »  1820 Route 376

1820 Route 376, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

1820 Route 376, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1820 Route 376, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1820 Route 376, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12603
County Dutchess
Municipality Wappinger
Parcel ID 6.259-2-530.791

Sales & Tax Overview for 1820 Route 376, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 02/08/2018
Sale price $3,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $53,392

Lot & Building Information for 1820 Route 376, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 30,000
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 5.14
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1820 Route 376, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 1820 Route 376, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1820 Route 376, Poughkeepsie

How many sq. ft. does 1820 Route 376, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 1820 Route 376, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 has a total of 30,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $115.

What is the market value of 1820 Route 376, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?

The current market value is $3,031,900.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1820 Route 376, Poughkeepsie

No photo available
Now Leasing - New Hackensack Plaza
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/13/2021
Last updated 04/27/2026

NYS Route 376 & Maloney Road 1820 Route 376 Wappinger, NY 12603CR Properties Group is pleased to offer Storefronts for lease at New Hackensack Plaza located at the intersection of NYS Route 376 aka New Hackensack Road and Maloney Road. The shopping center is leased by an array of Tenants including Simplicity Consignment Boutique, Fresh Face Skincare & Laser, Cleaners, Smiles Night Club, Salon Dae, Four Maples Fish, Welcome Oriental Grocery, Fresco Focacceria & Kitchen, Boris's Barber Shop, Elevate Yoga & Barre Studio, and Classic Pools.

View Listing

Brokers

Thomas M. Cervone
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Restaurant Space Retail $16.88/Sqft/Year 3,200 Thomas M. Cervone
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Now Leasing - New Hackensack Plaza
1820 Route 376, Poughkeepsie
Property Strip
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 3200 Sqft
Price $16.88/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1820 Route 376, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1820 Route 376, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/08/2018 $3,450,000
11/20/2007 $2,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1820 Route 376, Poughkeepsie with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1820 Route 376, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/08/2018 - D
05/02/2018 - R
Deed
11/20/2007 - D
11/21/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1820 Route 376, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 1820 Route 376, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $53,392
Market value $3,031,900
Assessed value $3,031,900

Assessment History for 1820 Route 376, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1820 Route 376, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,887,500 $2,887,500 17.61 $50,849 -8.10%
2024 $2,750,000 $2,750,000 20.12 $55,330 -11.90%
2023 $2,887,500 $2,887,500 21.75 $62,803 -3.76%
2022 $2,750,000 $2,750,000 23.73 $65,258 -3.34%
2021 $2,777,800 $2,750,000 24.55 $67,513 +1.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,304
Median age 41.5
Average household income $130,177
Family households 62.3%
Occupied housing units 16,919
Owner occupied units 71.6%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $370,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $366,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1820 Route 376, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1820 Route 376, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1820 Route 376, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for 1820 Route 376, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1821 Route 376, Poughkeepsie 5,100 10/20/2016 $575,000
67 Brothers Rd, Wappingers Falls 1,152 04/10/2023 $300,000
71 Brothers Rd, Wappingers Falls 1,740 12/27/2023
1811 Route 376, Wappingers Falls 2,908 06/27/2025 $550,000
2 Beatty Rd, Wappingers Falls 2,636 06/28/2000 $189,000
35 Hilltop Dr, Wappingers Falls 2,013 11/08/2019 $385,000
33 Pye Ln, Wappingers Falls 2,101 06/05/2020 $375,000
18 Dose Rd, Wappingers Falls 1,420 09/13/2024 $95,000
39 Hilltop Dr, Wappingers Falls 2,002 10/25/2023 $360,000