Dutchess County  »  1811 Route 376

1811 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1811 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1811 Route 376, Wappingers Falls
Zip code 12590
County Dutchess
Municipality Wappinger
Parcel ID 6.259-2-508.806

Sales & Tax Overview for 1811 Route 376, Wappingers Falls

Sale date 06/27/2025
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,097

Lot & Building Information for 1811 Route 376, Wappingers Falls

Building sqft 2,908
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.67
Year built 2016
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 1811 Route 376, Wappingers Falls

• • Improvements for 1811 Route 376, Wappingers Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1811 Route 376, Wappingers Falls

How many sq. ft. does 1811 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 1811 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 has a total of 2,908 square feet and a current price per square foot of $189.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1811 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590?

1811 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $516,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1811 Route 376, Wappingers Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1811 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2025 $550,000
12/11/2008 $110,000
07/16/1998 $20,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1811 Route 376, Wappingers Falls with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1811 Route 376, Wappingers Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/27/2025 - D
07/10/2025 - R
Deed
12/11/2008 - D
01/14/2009 - R
Deed
07/16/1998 - D
08/11/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1811 Route 376, Wappingers Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 1811 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,097
Market value $516,600
Assessed value $516,600

Assessment History for 1811 Route 376, Wappingers Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1811 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $492,000 $492,000 17.61 $8,664 -8.10%
2024 $468,600 $468,600 20.12 $9,428 -2.87%
2023 $446,300 $446,300 21.75 $9,707 -3.75%
2022 $425,000 $425,000 23.73 $10,085 -3.34%
2021 $429,300 $425,000 24.55 $10,434 +1.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,712
Median age 47.2
Average household income $121,971
Family households 62.7%
Occupied housing units 14,540
Owner occupied units 69.5%
Average number of people per household 2.39
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $403,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $395,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1811 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1811 Route 376, Wappingers Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1811 Route 376, Wappingers Falls

Here are the neighbors for 1811 Route 376, Wappingers Falls.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1821 Route 376, Poughkeepsie 5,100 10/20/2016 $575,000
1820 Route 376, Poughkeepsie 30,000 02/08/2018 $3,450,000
67 Brothers Rd, Wappingers Falls 1,152 04/10/2023 $300,000
71 Brothers Rd, Wappingers Falls 1,740 12/27/2023
2 Beatty Rd, Wappingers Falls 2,636 06/28/2000 $189,000
35 Hilltop Dr, Wappingers Falls 2,013 11/08/2019 $385,000
33 Pye Ln, Wappingers Falls 2,101 06/05/2020 $375,000
18 Dose Rd, Wappingers Falls 1,420 09/13/2024 $95,000