Dutchess County  »  12533  »  Leskow Cir  »  3 Leskow Cir

3 Leskow Circle, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Leskow Circle, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Leskow Circle, Hopewell Junction
Zip code 12533
County Dutchess
Municipality Wappinger
Parcel ID 6.356-1-250.947

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Leskow Circle, Hopewell Junction

Sale date 10/22/2002
Sale price $7,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,068

Lot & Building Information for 3 Leskow Circle, Hopewell Junction

Building sqft 1,196
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Leskow Circle, Hopewell Junction

• • Improvements for 3 Leskow Circle, Hopewell Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Leskow Circle, Hopewell Junction

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Leskow Circle, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533?

3 Leskow Circle, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,196 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Leskow Circle, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $318,800, the tax amount paid for 3 Leskow Circle, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 is $5,614.

When was 3 Leskow Circle, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Leskow Circle, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was last sold in 10/22/2002 for $7,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Leskow Circle, Hopewell Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Leskow Circle, Hopewell Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/22/2002 $7,500

Title Documents for 3 Leskow Circle, Hopewell Junction

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/22/2002 - D
10/28/2002 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Leskow Circle, Hopewell Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Leskow Circle, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,614
Current property tax $5,068
Market value $318,800
Assessed value $318,800

Assessment History for 3 Leskow Circle, Hopewell Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Leskow Circle, Hopewell Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $297,900 $297,900 17.61 $5,246 -11.01%
2024 $293,000 $293,000 20.12 $5,895 +2.20%
2023 $265,200 $265,200 21.75 $5,768 -1.03%
2022 $245,600 $245,600 23.73 $5,828 +3.44%
2021 $231,800 $229,500 24.55 $5,634 +1.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Leskow Circle, Hopewell Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Leskow Circle, Hopewell Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brinckerhoff Elementary School 7 Public K-6 570 1.34
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 2.40
Gayhead School 7 Public K-6 835 2.71
Myers Corners School 6 Public K-6 825 2.88
Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 3.00

Nearest middle schools

St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 2.40
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 3.17
Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 3.36
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 3.77
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 3.78

Nearest high schools

John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 1.71
Orchard View Alternative High School NR Public 9-12 60 1.80
Roy C Ketcham Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,612 3.32