Dutchess County  »  12533  »  Route 82  »  354 Route 82

354 Route 82, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

354 Route 82, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 354 Route 82, Hopewell Junction
Zip code 12533
County Dutchess
Municipality Wappinger
Parcel ID 6.356-1-252.986

Sales & Tax Overview for 354 Route 82, Hopewell Junction

Sale date 06/26/2025
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,239

Lot & Building Information for 354 Route 82, Hopewell Junction

Building sqft 9,600
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 1.42
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 354 Route 82, Hopewell Junction

• • Improvements for 354 Route 82, Hopewell Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 354 Route 82, Hopewell Junction

How many sq. ft. does 354 Route 82, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 354 Route 82, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 has a total of 9,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $83.

What is the year built & the current market value of 354 Route 82, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533?

354 Route 82, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $638,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 354 Route 82, Hopewell Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 354 Route 82, Hopewell Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2025 $800,000

Title Documents for 354 Route 82, Hopewell Junction

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/26/2025 - D
07/03/2025 - R
Deed
06/01/1999 - D
06/01/1999 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 354 Route 82, Hopewell Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 354 Route 82, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,239
Market value $638,200
Assessed value $638,200

Assessment History for 354 Route 82, Hopewell Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 354 Route 82, Hopewell Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $607,800 $607,800 17.61 $10,703 -8.11%
2024 $578,900 $578,900 20.12 $11,647 -2.86%
2023 $551,300 $551,300 21.75 $11,991 -3.75%
2022 $525,000 $525,000 23.73 $12,458 -3.34%
2021 $530,300 $525,000 24.55 $12,889 +1.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,325
Median age 41.8
Average household income $180,764
Family households 82.2%
Occupied housing units 9,119
Owner occupied units 89.7%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $507,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $423,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 354 Route 82, Hopewell Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 354 Route 82, Hopewell Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 354 Route 82, Hopewell Junction

Here are the neighbors for 354 Route 82, Hopewell Junction.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Leskow Cir, Hopewell Junction 1,196 10/22/2002 $7,500
37 Regency Dr, Wappingers Falls 1,056 04/23/2024 $11
2 Cloverdale Pl, Wappingers Falls 1,799
15 Leskow Cir, Hopewell Junction 1,443 09/18/2003 $199,900
9 Leskow Cir, Hopewell Junction 888 01/03/2013
2 Brown Rd, Wappingers Falls 2,022 08/19/2024 $555,000
36 Pye Ln, Wappingers Falls 2,140 11/19/2018
11 Leskow Cir, Hopewell Junction 1,035 09/30/2017
30 Regency Dr, Wappingers Falls 1,875 11/29/2022 $27,645