Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Nine Partners Ln  »  36 Nine Partners Ln

36 Nine Partners Lane, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

36 Nine Partners Lane, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 36 Nine Partners Lane, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.764-2-824.888

Sales & Tax Overview for 36 Nine Partners Lane, Millbrook

Property tax $38,628

Lot & Building Information for 36 Nine Partners Lane, Millbrook

Building sqft 7,424
Total sqft 8,942
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.08
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Rooms 14
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 5
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 4
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 36 Nine Partners Lane, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 36 Nine Partners Lane, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 36 Nine Partners Lane, Millbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 36 Nine Partners Lane, Millbrook, NY 12545?

36 Nine Partners Lane, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1950 and has a total of 7,424 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 36 Nine Partners Lane, Millbrook, NY 12545 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,544,490, the tax amount paid for 36 Nine Partners Lane, Millbrook, NY 12545 is $38,627.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 36 Nine Partners Lane, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36 Nine Partners Lane, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 36 Nine Partners Lane, Millbrook

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 36 Nine Partners Lane, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 36 Nine Partners Lane, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $38,628
Market value $2,286,400
Assessed value $1,544,490

Assessment History for 36 Nine Partners Lane, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36 Nine Partners Lane, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,245,100 $1,669,490 25.01 $41,754 +31.87%
2024 $1,977,300 $1,542,266 20.53 $31,663 -7.63%
2023 $1,697,300 $1,493,588 22.95 $34,278 -1.70%
2022 $1,382,700 $1,382,700 25.22 $34,872 +0.76%
2021 $1,425,500 $1,382,700 25.03 $34,609 +1.58%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 36 Nine Partners Lane, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 36 Nine Partners Lane, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alden Place Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 169 0.54
Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children NR Private 55 0.61
Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 0.73
Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 0.73
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 0.87

Nearest middle schools

Millbrook Middle School 6 Public 6-8 202 0.44
Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 0.73
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 0.87
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 6.35

Nearest high schools

Millbrook High School 8 Public 9-12 271 0.44
Millbrook School NR Private 9-12 325 6.18
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 6.35