6 Johnson Lane, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information
6 Johnson Lane, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Johnson Lane, Millbrook |
| Zip code | 12545 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Washington |
| Parcel ID | 6.764-2-827.803 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Johnson Lane, Millbrook
| Current property tax | $9,067 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Johnson Lane, Millbrook
| Building sqft | 3,002 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.76 |
| Year built | 1986 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Millbrook |
Other Property Data for 6 Johnson Lane, Millbrook
- • Improvements for 6 Johnson Lane, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Johnson Lane, Millbrook
6 Johnson Lane, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1986 and has a total of 3,002 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Johnson Lane, Millbrook, NY 12545 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $381,200, the tax amount paid for 6 Johnson Lane, Millbrook, NY 12545 is $9,533.
When was 6 Johnson Lane, Millbrook, NY 12545 last sold?6 Johnson Lane, Millbrook, NY 12545 was last sold in 09/01/2020.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Johnson Lane, Millbrook
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Johnson Lane, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Johnson Lane, Millbrook
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Johnson Lane, Millbrook
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Johnson Lane, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $9,534 |
| Current property tax | $9,067 |
| Market value | $564,300 |
| Assessed value | $381,200 |
Assessment History for 6 Johnson Lane, Millbrook
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Johnson Lane, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $512,600 | $381,200 | 25.01 | $9,534 | +21.82% |
| 2024 | $488,700 | $381,200 | 20.53 | $7,826 | -10.54% |
| 2023 | $433,200 | $381,200 | 22.95 | $8,749 | -9.00% |
| 2022 | $381,200 | $381,200 | 25.22 | $9,614 | +0.76% |
| 2021 | $393,000 | $381,200 | 25.03 | $9,541 | +1.58% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Johnson Lane, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Johnson Lane, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alden Place Elementary School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 169 | 0.62 |
| Dutchess Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 148 | 0.71 |
| Dutchess Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 148 | 0.71 |
| Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children | NR | Private | 55 | 0.74 | |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 147 | 0.94 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Millbrook Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 202 | 0.52 |
| Dutchess Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 148 | 0.71 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 147 | 0.94 |
| Upton Lake Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 66 | 6.43 |
Nearest high schools