Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Johnson Ln  »  15 Johnson Ln

15 Johnson Lane, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

15 Johnson Lane, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Johnson Lane, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Johnson Lane, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.764-2-827.833

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Johnson Lane, Millbrook

Sale date 01/05/2022
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,158

Lot & Building Information for 15 Johnson Lane, Millbrook

Building sqft 3,440
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 1.12
Year built 1930
Year last altered 1960
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 15 Johnson Lane, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 15 Johnson Lane, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Johnson Lane, Millbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Johnson Lane, Millbrook, NY 12545?

15 Johnson Lane, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1930 and has a total of 3,440 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Johnson Lane, Millbrook, NY 12545 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $286,200, the tax amount paid for 15 Johnson Lane, Millbrook, NY 12545 is $7,157.

When was 15 Johnson Lane, Millbrook, NY 12545 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Johnson Lane, Millbrook, NY 12545 was last sold in 01/05/2022 for $350,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 5 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Johnson Lane, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Johnson Lane, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/05/2022 $350,000
08/07/2019 $215,000
04/24/2013 $273,442
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Johnson Lane, Millbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Johnson Lane, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/05/2022 - D
03/02/2022 - R
Deed
08/07/2019 - D
08/14/2019 - R
Deed
04/24/2013 - D
06/26/2013 - R
Deed
08/18/2004 - D
08/23/2004 - R
Deed
10/27/1997 - D
06/17/1998 - R
Deed
11/15/1993 - D
11/19/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Johnson Lane, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Johnson Lane, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,158
Market value $423,700
Assessed value $286,200

Assessment History for 15 Johnson Lane, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Johnson Lane, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $384,900 $286,200 25.01 $7,158 +21.82%
2024 $366,900 $286,200 20.53 $5,876 -3.46%
2023 $301,400 $265,200 22.95 $6,086 -9.00%
2022 $265,200 $265,200 25.22 $6,688 +0.76%
2021 $273,400 $265,200 25.03 $6,638 +1.58%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Johnson Lane, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Johnson Lane, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15 Johnson Lane, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 15 Johnson Lane, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Johnson Ln, Millbrook 1,540 12/13/2018 $300,000
12 Manor Dr, Millbrook 1,320 04/11/2017
22 Booth CT, Millbrook 2,464 10/28/2003
21 Manor Dr, Millbrook 1,320 01/29/2020
14 Manor Dr, Millbrook 1,815
10 Manor Dr, Millbrook 1,320 11/13/2020 $265,000
16 Manor Dr, Millbrook 1,320 07/06/2016 $206,500
4 Booth CT, Millbrook 3,144 02/25/2021 $477,000
6 Johnson Ln, Millbrook 3,002 09/01/2020
2 Manor Dr, Millbrook 1,320 12/10/2021 $359,900