Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Hillside Ave  »  2 Hillside Ave

2 Hillside Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

2 Hillside Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Hillside Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Hillside Avenue, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.765-14-484.354

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Hillside Avenue, Millbrook

Sale date 09/18/2003
Sale price $237,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,932

Lot & Building Information for 2 Hillside Avenue, Millbrook

Building sqft 1,550
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.48
Year built 1955
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Hillside Avenue, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 2 Hillside Avenue, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Hillside Avenue, Millbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Hillside Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545?

2 Hillside Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,550 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Hillside Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $295,851, the tax amount paid for 2 Hillside Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545 is $7,399.

When was 2 Hillside Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545 last sold?

2 Hillside Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545 was last sold in 06/12/2020.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Hillside Avenue, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Hillside Avenue, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/18/2003 $237,000

Title Documents for 2 Hillside Avenue, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/12/2020 - D
10/08/2020 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
06/12/2020 - D
06/24/2020 - R
Deed
06/18/2004 - D
07/15/2004 - R
Deed
09/18/2003 - D
10/15/2003 - R
Deed
09/18/2003 - D
10/15/2003 - R
Deed
08/22/2003 - D
10/15/2003 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Hillside Avenue, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Hillside Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,399
Current property tax $6,932
Market value $438,000
Assessed value $295,851

Assessment History for 2 Hillside Avenue, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Hillside Avenue, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $397,900 $295,851 25.01 $7,399 +60.97%
2024 $287,100 $223,900 20.53 $4,597 -10.54%
2023 $254,400 $223,900 22.95 $5,139 -9.00%
2022 $223,900 $223,900 25.22 $5,647 +11.74%
2021 $208,100 $201,900 25.03 $5,054 +1.58%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Hillside Avenue, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Hillside Avenue, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Elm Drive Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 192 0.35
Elm Drive Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 192 0.35
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 0.51
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 0.51
Alden Place Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 169 0.63

Nearest middle schools

St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 0.51
Millbrook Middle School 6 Public 6-8 202 0.74
Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children NR Private 55 0.83
Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 1.75
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 5.26

Nearest high schools

Millbrook High School 8 Public 9-12 271 0.81
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 5.26