Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Haight Ave  »  19 Haight Ave

19 Haight Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

19 Haight Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Haight Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Haight Avenue, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.765-14-485.301

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Haight Avenue, Millbrook

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 19 Haight Avenue, Millbrook

Building class Water Supply (822)
Acreage 0.53
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 19 Haight Avenue, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 19 Haight Avenue, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Haight Avenue, Millbrook

What is the assessed value of 19 Haight Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $453,900, the tax amount paid for 19 Haight Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545 is $11,352.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Haight Avenue, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Haight Avenue, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Haight Avenue, Millbrook

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 19 Haight Avenue, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Haight Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,352
Current property tax $0
Market value $671,900
Assessed value $453,900

Assessment History for 19 Haight Avenue, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Haight Avenue, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $610,400 $453,900 25.01 $11,352 +21.82%
2024 $581,900 $453,900 20.53 $9,319 -10.54%
2023 $515,800 $453,900 22.95 $10,417 -9.00%
2022 $453,900 $453,900 25.22 $11,447 +0.76%
2021 $467,900 $453,900 25.03 $11,361 +1.58%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Haight Avenue, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Haight Avenue, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Elm Drive Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 192 0.25
Elm Drive Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 192 0.25
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 0.41
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 0.41
Alden Place Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 169 0.54

Nearest middle schools

St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 0.41
Millbrook Middle School 6 Public 6-8 202 0.65
Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children NR Private 55 0.79
Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 1.69
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 5.32

Nearest high schools

Millbrook High School 8 Public 9-12 271 0.72
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 5.32
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 5.79