Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Hillside Ave  »  6 Hillside Ave

6 Hillside Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

6 Hillside Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Hillside Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Hillside Avenue, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.765-14-492.350

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Hillside Avenue, Millbrook

Current property tax $4,339

Lot & Building Information for 6 Hillside Avenue, Millbrook

Building sqft 884
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.31
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Hillside Avenue, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 6 Hillside Avenue, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Hillside Avenue, Millbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Hillside Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545?

6 Hillside Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1950 and has a total of 884 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Hillside Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $202,800, the tax amount paid for 6 Hillside Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545 is $5,072.

When was 6 Hillside Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545 last sold?

6 Hillside Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545 was last sold in 10/06/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Hillside Avenue, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Hillside Avenue, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Hillside Avenue, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/06/2025 - D
10/16/2025 - R
Deed
02/22/2013 - D
03/07/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Hillside Avenue, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Hillside Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,072
Current property tax $4,339
Market value $300,200
Assessed value $202,800

Assessment History for 6 Hillside Avenue, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Hillside Avenue, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $272,700 $202,800 25.01 $5,072 +21.82%
2024 $260,000 $202,800 20.53 $4,163 -10.54%
2023 $230,500 $202,800 22.95 $4,654 -9.00%
2022 $202,800 $202,800 25.22 $5,115 +0.76%
2021 $209,100 $202,800 25.03 $5,076 +1.58%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Hillside Avenue, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Hillside Avenue, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Elm Drive Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 192 0.34
Elm Drive Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 192 0.34
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 0.50
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 0.50
Alden Place Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 169 0.62

Nearest middle schools

St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 0.50
Millbrook Middle School 6 Public 6-8 202 0.73
Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children NR Private 55 0.81
Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 1.73
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 5.28

Nearest high schools

Millbrook High School 8 Public 9-12 271 0.79
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 5.28
Millbrook School NR Private 9-12 325 5.78