Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Fountain Pl  »  14-16 Fountain Pl

14-16 Fountain Place, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14-16 Fountain Place, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14-16 Fountain Place, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.765-18-307.178

Sales & Tax Overview for 14-16 Fountain Place, Millbrook

Sale date 04/05/2016
Sale price $380,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,099

Lot & Building Information for 14-16 Fountain Place, Millbrook

Building sqft 2,976
Building class Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283)
Acreage 0.69
Year built 1893
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 14-16 Fountain Place, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 14-16 Fountain Place, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14-16 Fountain Place, Millbrook

How many sq. ft. does 14-16 Fountain Place, Millbrook, NY 12545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283) located at 14-16 Fountain Place, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 2,976 square feet and a current price per square foot of $127.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14-16 Fountain Place, Millbrook, NY 12545?

14-16 Fountain Place, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1893 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $538,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14-16 Fountain Place, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14-16 Fountain Place, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/2016 $380,000
08/15/2014 $387,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14-16 Fountain Place, Millbrook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14-16 Fountain Place, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/05/2016 - D
04/15/2016 - R
Deed
08/15/2014 - D
09/17/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14-16 Fountain Place, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 14-16 Fountain Place, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,099
Market value $538,600
Assessed value $363,800

Assessment History for 14-16 Fountain Place, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14-16 Fountain Place, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $489,200 $363,800 25.01 $9,099 +21.82%
2024 $466,400 $363,800 20.53 $7,469 -10.54%
2023 $413,400 $363,800 22.95 $8,349 -9.00%
2022 $363,800 $363,800 25.22 $9,175 +0.76%
2021 $375,100 $363,800 25.03 $9,106 +1.58%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14-16 Fountain Place, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14-16 Fountain Place, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14-16 Fountain Place, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 14-16 Fountain Place, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
71 Maple Ave, Millbrook 2,234 03/31/2003
9 Fountain Pl, Millbrook 1,512 07/22/2013 $258,000
40 Haight Ave, Millbrook 1,227 01/25/2021 $10
27 Haight Ave, Millbrook 1,976 09/23/1997
21 Haight Ave, Millbrook 1,670 08/06/2025
19 Haight Ave, Millbrook
2 Hillside Ave, Millbrook 1,550 06/12/2020
30 Weatherford Ln, Millbrook 2,794 05/13/1998 $70,000
33 Haight Ave, Millbrook 2,424 08/06/2012
3 Weatherford Ln, Millbrook 2,464 02/07/2025
3 Haight Ave, Millbrook 1,499 04/20/2022 $435,000