Dutchess County  »  12514  »  Stanford Rd  »  773 Stanford Rd

773 Stanford Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

773 Stanford Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 773 Stanford Road, Clinton Corners
Zip code 12514
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.667-0-995.20

Sales & Tax Overview for 773 Stanford Road, Clinton Corners

Sale date 12/16/2019
Sale price $999,900
Arm's length
Property tax $20,790

Lot & Building Information for 773 Stanford Road, Clinton Corners

Building sqft 4,680
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.32
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 773 Stanford Road, Clinton Corners

• • Improvements for 773 Stanford Road, Clinton Corners , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 773 Stanford Road, Clinton Corners

How many sq. ft. does 773 Stanford Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 773 Stanford Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 has a total of 4,680 square feet and a current price per square foot of $213.

What is the year built & the current market value of 773 Stanford Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514?

773 Stanford Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,480,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 773 Stanford Road, Clinton Corners

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 773 Stanford Road, Clinton Corners, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2019 $999,900
03/15/2001 $950,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 773 Stanford Road, Clinton Corners with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 773 Stanford Road, Clinton Corners

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/16/2019 - D
01/24/2020 - R
Deed
03/15/2001 - D
03/22/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 773 Stanford Road, Clinton Corners

Access detailed property tax data for 773 Stanford Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $20,790
Market value $1,480,400
Assessed value $1,000,000

Assessment History for 773 Stanford Road, Clinton Corners

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 773 Stanford Road, Clinton Corners, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,344,800 $1,000,000 20.79 $20,790 +29.13%
2024 $1,282,100 $1,000,000 16.1 $16,100 -11.05%
2023 $1,136,400 $1,000,000 18.1 $18,100 -12.05%
2022 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 20.58 $20,580 -0.96%
2021 $1,030,900 $1,000,000 20.78 $20,780 -35.97%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,107
Median age 54.8
Average household income $173,681
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 1,339
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $417,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $549,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 773 Stanford Road, Clinton Corners, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 773 Stanford Road, Clinton Corners to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 773 Stanford Road, Clinton Corners

Here are the neighbors for 773 Stanford Road, Clinton Corners.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3556 Route 82, Millbrook
115 Camby Rd, Verbank 1,944 10/15/2024
249 Oak Summit Rd, Millbrook 2,042 02/19/2021
311 Shunpike, Clinton Corners 3,840 10/03/2025
3558 Route 82, Millbrook
243 Oak Summit Rd, Millbrook 3,420
507 Stanford Rd, Millbrook 2,228 01/20/2023 $20,000
528 South Rd, Millbrook 1,886 03/01/2023
263 Oak Summit Rd, Millbrook 1,783 12/05/2023 $435,000
3893 Route 82, Millbrook 8,114 12/30/2022
4157 Route 82, Millbrook 1,968 08/08/2016